Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

4001. Name:    SHEPHERD PATRICK
      Address: 52 Evan Phillips Pk Agcla..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-2503

4002. Name:    SHEPHERD RICHARD
      Address: 37 #5 Village WCB......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-0267

4003. Name:    SHEPHERD RONALD
      Address: 105 Public Rd Enmre....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3420

4004. Name:    SHEPHERD RUDOLPH
      Address: 1867 Williamstad Rd Fcity..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0089

4005. Name:    SHEPHERD RUTH A
      Address: 328 Kuru Kururu Sosdk..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5967

4006. Name:    SHEPHERD SHARON
      Address: 16 H William St Kitty..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4336

4007. Name:    SHEPHERD SHIRLEY
      Address: 150 South Rd SlvTn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-4166

4008. Name:    SHEPHERD SOUFIA
      Address: 11 Block M LamSp.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3823

4009. Name:    SHEPHERD TERRENCE
      Address: 3810 Beaver St NRvdt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0791

4010. Name:    SHEPHERD TERRENCE
      Address: 275 Lamaha Pk ELaPn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6681

4011. Name:    SHEPHERD TROY
      Address: 40 Campbellville HS....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9254

4012. Name:    SHEPHERD WINSTON
      Address: 34 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3511

4013. Name:    SHEPHERDSON VERDUN
      Address: 46 Norton St Nburg.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-3527

4014. Name:    SHEPPERD AZEEMA
      Address: 442 Pineapple St ERvdt.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-1807

4015. Name:    SHEPPERD SHIRLEY
      Address: 12 Light St Albtn......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5921

4016. Name:    SHEPRASHAD SEECHAND
      Address: 15 N Bladen Hall ECD...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0498

4017. Name:    SHERATON RESTAURANT
      Address: 156 Alexander St Kitty.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8138

4018. Name:    SHERATTAN PATRICIA
      Address: 16 Air Strip Rd Ogle...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5670

4019. Name:    SHEREENS COMMERCIAL SCHOOL
      Address: 12 Public Rd Mnsty.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4021

4020. Name:    SHERENE
      Address: 108 N Cowan St Kston...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-0027

4021. Name:    SHERIFF AUTO PARTS
      Address: 243 Sheriff St Cvill...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-1957

4022. Name:    SHERIFF BAKSH SHELL SERVICE
      Address: Helena #1 Mhica........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2558

4023. Name:    SHERIFF BHUDEO
      Address: 91 Newtown Enmre.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3119

4024. Name:    SHERIFF BIBI
      Address: 291 Thomas St SCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8414

4025. Name:    SHERIFF BIBI
      Address: 45 De Willem WCD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0277

4026. Name:    SHERIFF BIBI
      Address: 12 Murphy Dam Rosig....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................330-2521

4027. Name:    SHERIFF CLAUDET
      Address: 13 Bush Lot WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0015

4028. Name:    SHERIFF DANIELS ALISON
      Address: 27 Pilot St NA.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2050

4029. Name:    SHERIFF JEWELLERY
      Address: A Stabroek Mkt.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-2445
                                                           225-0306
                                                           223-7600
                                                           223-7601

4030. Name:    SHERIFF KHEMAWATIE
      Address: A-C La Union WCD.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0788

4031. Name:    SHERIFF MAMOODAN
      Address: 120 Bush Lot WCB.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0073

4032. Name:    SHERIFF MOHAMED
      Address: 9 Middle St GVwag......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-4149

4033. Name:    SHERIFF MOHAMED IMRAN
      Address: 14 First St Pln Hope...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7143

4034. Name:    SHERIFF NAZROON
      Address: 29 Bush Lot WCB........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................232-0077

4035. Name:    SHERIFF NIZAM
      Address: 97 Duncan St Cvill.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-8279

4036. Name:    SHERIFF RAHAMAN
      Address: 348 North East LaPen...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9329

4037. Name:    SHERIFF REGINALD
      Address: 49 Cumberland EcNje....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2244

4038. Name:    SHERIFF RESTAURANT & BAR
      Address: 10 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0283

4039. Name:    SHERIFF SHAMEER
      Address: 180 Bath WCB...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7475

4040. Name:    SHERIFF SHAMIR
      Address: 13 First St Pln Hope...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7142

4041. Name:    Sheriff St.............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5021
    Switchboard............................................251-5958
    Managing Director......................................225-7161
    Fax....................................................225-2320
    Operations Manager.....................................227-2040
    Fax....................................................226-5345
    Marketing Manager......................................225-3033
    Fax....................................................226-7379
    Finance Manager........................................227-2306
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-4631
    Personnel Manager......................................225-1930
    Chief Security & Safety Officer........................225-4693
    Supplies & Marine Manager..............................226-5345
    Consumer Sales Representatives.........................227-4611
    Retail Services Officer................................223-6094
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................226-7379
    Head Office Security Night.............................225-4693

    Service Stations:
    Regent St..............................................226-6893
    Kitty..................................................225-5987
    Sheriff St.............................................227-5021
    Providence.............................................265-4253
    Victoria...............................................229-2667

    Convenience Stores:
    Kitty..................................................225-5986
    Sheriff St.............................................227-5012

    Bulk Terminals:
    Terminal Superintendent................................265-4238
    Deputy Terminal Superintendent.........................265-4212
    Terminal Fax...........................................265-4212
    Product Delivery/Dispatcher............................265-4205
    Castrol Lubricant Sales................................265-6046
    Terminal Security Night................................265-4205
    Terminal Superintendent................................333-3728
    Terminal Fax...........................................333-5737
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................333-5877
    Consumer Sales Representative..........................333-5740
    Terminal Security Night................................333-3728

    Adventure Terminal ESE:
    Terminal Supervisor....................................774-4601
    Terminal Fax...........................................774-4601
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................774-4602
    Terminal Security Night................................774-4602

4042. Name:    Sheriff St.............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5012
    Switchboard............................................251-5958
    Managing Director......................................225-7161
    Fax....................................................225-2320
    Operations Manager.....................................227-2040
    Fax....................................................226-5345
    Marketing Manager......................................225-3033
    Fax....................................................226-7379
    Finance Manager........................................227-2306
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-4631
    Personnel Manager......................................225-1930
    Chief Security & Safety Officer........................225-4693
    Supplies & Marine Manager..............................226-5345
    Consumer Sales Representatives.........................227-4611
    Retail Services Officer................................223-6094
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................226-7379
    Head Office Security Night.............................225-4693

    Service Stations:
    Regent St..............................................226-6893
    Kitty..................................................225-5987
    Sheriff St.............................................227-5021
    Providence.............................................265-4253
    Victoria...............................................229-2667

    Convenience Stores:
    Kitty..................................................225-5986
    Sheriff St.............................................227-5012

    Bulk Terminals:
    Terminal Superintendent................................265-4238
    Deputy Terminal Superintendent.........................265-4212
    Terminal Fax...........................................265-4212
    Product Delivery/Dispatcher............................265-4205
    Castrol Lubricant Sales................................265-6046
    Terminal Security Night................................265-4205
    Terminal Superintendent................................333-3728
    Terminal Fax...........................................333-5737
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................333-5877
    Consumer Sales Representative..........................333-5740
    Terminal Security Night................................333-3728

    Adventure Terminal ESE:
    Terminal Supervisor....................................774-4601
    Terminal Fax...........................................774-4601
    Commercial & Retail Sales..............................774-4602
    Terminal Security Night................................774-4602

4043. Name:    SHERIFF SUMAIR
      Address: 181 Non Pariel ECD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-4163

4044. Name:    SHERIFF TAXI SERVICE
      Address: 14 Sheriff St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-2155

4045. Name:    SHERIFF WAZIR
      Address: 146 Public Rd Zburg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0232

4046. Name:    SHERINE FANTASY WORLD
      Address: 48 First Ave Bca.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................455-3164

4047. Name:    SHERMAN DEOLALL
      Address: 22 Essequibo Ave Hustn.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8468

4048. Name:    SHERMANS NURSERY SCHOOL
      Address: 58 John St Cvill.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9406

4049. Name:    Shermans Nursery.......................................
      Address: 58 John St Cvill

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9406
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

4050. Name:    SHERRETT PATRICIA
      Address: 148 Albert St Albtn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8327

 

 

 

HOME