Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

4101. Name:    SHIN GINA
      Address: 8 St Anne St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3649

4102. Name:    SHIOPERSAD RAGHUNAUGHT
      Address: 101 Dr Miller St Trmph.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7003

4103. Name:    SHIOPERSAD ROHIT
      Address: 101 Dr Miller St Trmph.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7348

4104. Name:    SHIOPERSAUD RAMDEO
      Address: 34 Strathspey ECD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0054

4105. Name:    SHIPLEY ANDRE
      Address: 45 Powis Cr AWard......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6943

4106. Name:    SHIPLEY CARL
      Address: 76 Powis Cr AWard......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-6427

4107. Name:    SHIPLEY MARGUARITE
      Address: 667 Mandela Ave ERvdt..................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-4523

4108. Name:    SHIPMAN CHERYL A
      Address: 2114 Nutmeg St FCity...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3981

4109. Name:    Shipping Agency/Wharf
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-4405
    Hardware Store.........................................227-4407
    Accounts...............................................225-5420
    Fax....................................................226-7385

    Shipping Agency/Wharf:
                                                           227-4408
                                                           225-0792
                                                           225-9285
                                                           227-7417
    Manager................................................225-5419
    Fax....................................................227-7419
    Customs Department.....................................227-7788

    Travel Services:
    Manager................................................225-0790
                                                           227-6995
    Accounts...............................................225-0794
    Fax....................................................225-0789

    Agents:
    Bowen Rowena...........................................226-1031
    Changur Colin..........................................227-6992
                                                           225-2947
    Chan Bibi..............................................223-7845
    Fisher Jasoda..........................................227-6993
    Gookul Shastrie........................................227-3666
    Nurhassain Sonia.......................................225-2947
    Persaud Jai............................................227-3656
    Samaroo Krishna........................................225-2947
    Singh Edward...........................................226-1487
                                                           227-5846

4110. Name:    SHIPPING ASSOCIATION GUY INC
      Address: 10 Lombard St WRust....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-9656
                                                           226-2169

4111. Name:    Shipping Department
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Managing Director......................................226-1840
    Secretary/Accountant...................................226-3365
    Staff & Labour Relations Officer.......................226-4421
    Fax....................................................225-3815
                                                           225-0849

    Accounts Department:
    Asst Accountants.......................................226-1448
    General Office.........................................226-1448

    Shipping Department:
    Manager................................................226-1732
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0850
    Supervisor.............................................226-1435
    Freight Desk/General Office............................225-0850

    Cargo Handling Department:
    Manager................................................226-3927
    Wharf Office...........................................223-7807
    Transit Shed...........................................226-1247
    Customs................................................226-1268

    Coastal Shipping Department:
    Marine Superintendent..................................226-1975
    General Office.........................................225-7453

    Central Workshop:
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-3391

    Transportation Dept:
    General Office.........................................226-1447

    Insurance Division:
    Manager................................................226-8896

    After Hours:
    Security Dept..........................................226-5771
    La Penitence Wharf.....................................226-3927

    Residences:
    Managing Director......................................226-5192
    Secretary/Accountant...................................263-0454
    Marine Superintendent..................................227-6950
    Manager Shipping Dept..................................223-8853
    Manager Insurance Division.............................225-1204

4112. Name:    Shipping Master........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1696
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Superintndent of Surveys...............................226-0860
    Pilot Station..........................................333-2740
    Pilot Carr.............................................226-4572

4113. Name:    Shipping Master........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1696
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

4114. Name:    Shipping...............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-5564
                                                           225-8279
    Executive Director.....................................225-9419
    Boutique...............................................225-8795
    Shipping...............................................226-5564
    Fax....................................................226-5328

4115. Name:    Shipyard Manager.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-8129
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-0882
    Fax....................................................226-0432
                                                           225-8526

    Operations Division:
    General Manager........................................225-3918
    Shipyard Manager.......................................225-8129
    Planning & Production Manager..........................225-3917
    Planning Office........................................225-3917
    Workshops..............................................226-7182

    Port Division:
    Port Manager...........................................225-8428
    Fax....................................................225-8428
    Port Department Office.................................226-3295
                                                           225-3919
    Commercial Officer.....................................227-1038
    Wharf..................................................223-9617

    Finance Division:
    Finance Manager........................................226-7827
    Finance office.........................................226-3298
    Projects Engineer......................................225-9047
    Human Resource Division................................226-7895
    Administrative Manager.................................226-3291
    Security Department....................................226-3290
    Sports Club............................................226-4436

4116. Name:    SHIRA BIBI
      Address: 40 Cogland Dam Purdn...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-3330

4117. Name:    SHIRKISSON GIRWAR
      Address: 372 Fifth St RHall.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4800

4118. Name:    SHIRLEY FIELD RIDLEY NURSEY SCHOOL
      Address: 59 Phoenix Pk WBD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................264-2291

4119. Name:    SHIRLEY RICHARDS
      Address: 3041 North Ruimveldt...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0886

4120. Name:    Shirley................................................
      Address: 45 Zeelugt EBE

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-0122
    Angela Balmacoon.......................................259-0092
    Pompey Johanna.........................................259-0166
    AnnsGrove Nursery School...............................259-0978
    Shirley................................................260-0122

4121. Name:    SHIROOM ABDOOL
      Address: 146 Anna Regina ESE....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................771-4972

4122. Name:    SHIROON ALLI
      Address: 6 Caracas Vlg WtCje....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5111

4123. Name:    SHIRUL
      Address: D Blankenburg WCD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0228

4124. Name:    SHIRULLAH
      Address: 584 Bath WCB...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................328-7479

4125. Name:    SHIRWAJ MURIEL
      Address: 271 Second St Herst....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-3510

4126. Name:    SHIV BHAGWANDEEN
      Address: 79 Fifth St HnVdt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................228-2735

4127. Name:    SHIV KHEMRAJ PERSAUD
      Address: 74 Stewartville HS WCD.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................268-3145

4128. Name:    SHIVA WOODWORKING EST
      Address: 1 Public Rd Enmre......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................256-3709

4129. Name:    SHIVALL PADMAWATY
      Address: 30 Side Ln Dam Trmph...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................220-7077

4130. Name:    SHIVAMBER DOOKHAN
      Address: 6 Persaud St RHall.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4691

4131. Name:    SHIVANAUTH DOODNAUTH
      Address: 52 Third St WdFst......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................269-0707

4132. Name:    SHIVBARAN MAHENDRA
      Address: 44 Lancaster HS ECD....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................259-3105

4133. Name:    SHIVBARAN PADMAWATTEE
      Address: 27 Adventure Ebo.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4183

4134. Name:    SHIVBARRAN BINTEEDABY P
      Address: 124 Post Office St Grove...............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-3083

4135. Name:    SHIVBASANT DEOMATTIE
      Address: 6 Riverview Rvldt......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-0733

4136. Name:    SHIVBODH JULIET
      Address: Whim Vlg Ctyne.........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-2158

4137. Name:    SHIVCHAND BHANMATIE
      Address: 68 Section D Cumld.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................327-2121

4138. Name:    SHIVCHARAN ISAAC
      Address: 9 Port Mourant Ctyne...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6091

4139. Name:    SHIVCHARAN LALJEIT
      Address: Port Mourant Ctyne.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6200

4140. Name:    SHIVCHARAN PRAIMAN
      Address: 23 Canal #2 WBD........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5705

4141. Name:    SHIVCHARRAN HARRIPAUL
      Address: 10 Jacoba Can#1........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................263-5888

4142. Name:    SHIVCHARRAN LATCHMIN
      Address: 386 Third St Herst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-5902

4143. Name:    SHIVCHARRAN RAMNARINE
      Address: 9 Port Mourant Ctyne...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................336-6471

4144. Name:    SHIVCHARRAN RAYMAN
      Address: 99 Zeeburg Nth WCD.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................277-0346

4145. Name:    SHIVCHARRAN SUNITA
      Address: 386 Third St Herst.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................265-2118

4146. Name:    SHIVCHARRAN VALINI
      Address: 59 West La Penitence HS................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3762

4147. Name:    SHIVDAT
      Address: 29 First St ClIda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................276-0454

4148. Name:    SHIVDAT RAYEERAM
      Address: La Union Ebo...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-4774

4149. Name:    SHIVDATT SAHADEO
      Address: 126 First St S Vigln...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................274-0083

4150. Name:    SHIVDAYAL DHOORAN
      Address: 13 Factory Rd NPrel....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................229-6546

 

 

 

HOME