Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

951. Name:    THOMAS LAVERN
     Address: Douchfour ECD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-0570

952. Name:    THOMAS LAWRENCE
     Address: 40 Railway Ln Plais....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-2650

953. Name:    THOMAS LEBERT
     Address: Cinema Rd MelDm........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-4653

954. Name:    THOMAS LENNOX
     Address: 45 Sophia ECD..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-5370

955. Name:    THOMAS LENNOX
     Address: 163 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9242

956. Name:    THOMAS LENNOX
     Address: 408 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7546

957. Name:    THOMAS LEON
     Address: 172 Sandvoort WtCje....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6553

958. Name:    THOMAS LEROY
     Address: 3470 Jacksonville NRvdt................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-4249
                                                           223-4249

959. Name:    THOMAS LEROY
     Address: 293 BB Ecles...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2388

960. Name:    THOMAS LIONEL
     Address: 1 Canefield ECnje......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-7410

961. Name:    THOMAS LIONEL
     Address: 72 #64 Village Ctyne...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................338-2643

962. Name:    THOMAS LIONEL
     Address: #78 Village Ctyne......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-3419

963. Name:    THOMAS LLOYD
     Address: 42 Durban St WrtVl.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3950

964. Name:    THOMAS LLOYD
     Address: 454 West Ruimveldt HS..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5787

965. Name:    THOMAS LLOYD
     Address: D Edward WCB...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2273

966. Name:    THOMAS LLOYD
     Address: 7 Charlotte St NA......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-2566

967. Name:    THOMAS LLOYD A
     Address: 144 Murphy St GdInt....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-7184

968. Name:    THOMAS LYNDON
     Address: 11 Public Rd GFtin.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-7306

969. Name:    THOMAS LYNETTE
     Address: 88 Canterbury Wlk BV...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-3344

970. Name:    THOMAS LYNETTE T
     Address: 173 Charlotte St Bda...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-6484

971. Name:    THOMAS MABEL
     Address: 71 Hill St Lodge.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1710

972. Name:    THOMAS MAE
     Address: 5 Camp St WRust........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-2794

973. Name:    THOMAS MARCIA
     Address: 53 Dennis St Cvill.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1421

974. Name:    THOMAS MARCIA
     Address: 41 Sara Lodge StwVl....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-3862

975. Name:    THOMAS MARCIA
     Address: 24 Alexander St NA.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3480

976. Name:    THOMAS MARIA
     Address: 83 Lamaha St Albtn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4726

977. Name:    THOMAS MARILYN
     Address: 31 Robert Rd Spdam.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-0629

978. Name:    THOMAS MARK
     Address: 18 Coverden EBD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5928

979. Name:    THOMAS MARK A
     Address: 53 Dennis St Cvill.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-5417

980. Name:    THOMAS MARLYN
     Address: 47 Prince William St Plais.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-0913

981. Name:    THOMAS MARSHA
     Address: 78 St Marys St BV......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-3503

982. Name:    THOMAS MARTIN
     Address: 94 Craig St Cvill......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1231

983. Name:    THOMAS MASSAY HYACINTH G
     Address: 38A Dadanawa St Cvill..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-2949

984. Name:    THOMAS MAUREEN
     Address: 3 King St NA...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-2220

985. Name:    THOMAS MELANIE
     Address: 207 Lamaha Spg.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3611

986. Name:    THOMAS MELISSA R
     Address: 27 Public Rd VHoop.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-3010

987. Name:    THOMAS MERLENE
     Address: 9 Third St Ldaal.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3116

988. Name:    THOMAS MICHAEL
     Address: 37 Durban St WRust.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-8995

989. Name:    THOMAS MICHAEL A
     Address: 167 Fourth St AlxVl....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9200

990. Name:    THOMAS MICHELLE
     Address: 217 Middle Rd LaPen....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-7887

991. Name:    THOMAS MICHELLE
     Address: 41 Rahamans Pk EBD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-6699

992. Name:    THOMAS MILLICENT
     Address: 274 Freeman St ElaPn...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-9378

993. Name:    THOMAS MILTON
     Address: 107 #64 Village Ctyne..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................338-2729

994. Name:    THOMAS MIRIAM
     Address: Burnham Dr Wsmar.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0706

995. Name:    THOMAS MOLLY
     Address: 78 St Marys St BV......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4090

996. Name:    THOMAS MONICA
     Address: 59 Norton St Lodge.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-0586

997. Name:    THOMAS MONICA
     Address: 16 Coverden EBD........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-5930

998. Name:    THOMAS MONICA
     Address: 51 First Aly Wsmar.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0352

999. Name:    THOMAS MORE PRIMARY SCHOOL
     Address: RR Durban St WrtVl.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7070

1000. Name:    Thomas More Primary....................................
      Address: RR Durban St WrtVl

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................231-7070
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

 

 

 

HOME