Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

1801. Name:    TRANS GUY PHOTO
      Address: 23 Rosehall Ctyne......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................337-4304

1802. Name:    Trans Guyana Airways...................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-2525
                                                           226-5128
    Fax....................................................225-1171
    Correias Interior Transportation Service...............226-0605
    Fax....................................................225-1171
    Correias Security Services.............................226-0605
    Evergreen Adventures Inc...............................226-5128
    Fax....................................................225-1171
    Baganara Island Resort.................................226-0605
    Fax....................................................225-1171

    Aviation Group Ogle Aerodrome:
    Trans Guyana Airways...................................222-2525
    Fax....................................................222-5462
    Caribbean Aviation Maintenance Services Ltd............222-2150
                                                           222-2860
    Fax....................................................222-6110
    Kayman Sankar Intl Travel Agency.......................225-9875
                                                           225-9878
    Fax....................................................225-9877

1803. Name:    TRANS GUYANA PHOTO STUDIO
      Address: # 78 Corriverton.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................339-2469
                                                           333-5630
                                                           333-6301
                                                           337-4304

1804. Name:    TRANS PACIFIC MOTOR SPARES
      Address: 316 Middle St SCbrg....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6436
                                                           225-6435
                                                           225-7448
                                                           227-7539
    Fax....................................................226-2103
                                                           220-0985
                                                           220-0986

1805. Name:    Transfiguration Parish N A.............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3425
    President Office/Lutheran Courts.......................333-3980
    Christian Education Dept...............................333-5881
    Director Christian Education Dept......................333-2264
    Emmanuel Parish........................................339-3349
    St John Parish/Lutheran Courts.........................337-4694
    Transfiguration Parish N A.............................333-3425
    Ebenezer Parish N A....................................333-6593
    Good Shepherd Parish...................................327-0489
    St Andrew Parish.......................................220-2348
                                                           227-3351
    Calvary Parish.........................................226-4227
                                                           227-7811
    Ascension Parish.......................................223-5535

1806. Name:    Transfiguration Vicarage...............................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1878
                                                           226-3862
                                                           227-6091
    The Bishop of Guyana...................................226-4183
                                                           226-4239

    The Cathedral Church of St George:
    The Deanery............................................226-5067
    The Deanery Cottage....................................226-5304
    Christ Church Vicarage.................................226-4843
    St Philip's Vicarage...................................226-5638
    St Sidwell's Vicarage..................................226-4716
    St James The Less Vicarage.............................226-3696
    Transfiguration Vicarage...............................226-1878
    Holy Redeemer Vicarage.................................226-6944
    St Matthew's Rectory...................................226-1832
    St Augustine's Vicarage................................220-2141
    St Mark's Vicarage.....................................270-6454
    Christ the King Vicarage...............................444-3481
    All Saints Rectory.....................................333-2717
    All Saints Curate's Flat...............................333-3860
    St Margaret's Vicarage.................................339-2221
    St Joseph's Vicarage...................................336-6526
    St John the Baptist Vicarage...........................455-2265
    Holy Trinity Rectory...................................771-4383
    St Jonh's Rectory......................................774-4371
    Mothers Union Worker...................................226-3443
    MU Day Care Centre.....................................225-4117
    MU Day Care Centre.....................................226-1728
    Diocesan Youth Centre..................................226-9056

1807. Name:    Transit Shed...........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-1247
    Managing Director......................................226-1840
    Secretary/Accountant...................................226-3365
    Staff & Labour Relations Officer.......................226-4421
    Fax....................................................225-3815
                                                           225-0849

    Accounts Department:
    Asst Accountants.......................................226-1448
    General Office.........................................226-1448

    Shipping Department:
    Manager................................................226-1732
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0850
    Supervisor.............................................226-1435
    Freight Desk/General Office............................225-0850

    Cargo Handling Department:
    Manager................................................226-3927
    Wharf Office...........................................223-7807
    Transit Shed...........................................226-1247
    Customs................................................226-1268

    Coastal Shipping Department:
    Marine Superintendent..................................226-1975
    General Office.........................................225-7453

    Central Workshop:
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-3391

    Transportation Dept:
    General Office.........................................226-1447

    Insurance Division:
    Manager................................................226-8896

    After Hours:
    Security Dept..........................................226-5771
    La Penitence Wharf.....................................226-3927

    Residences:
    Managing Director......................................226-5192
    Secretary/Accountant...................................263-0454
    Marine Superintendent..................................227-6950
    Manager Shipping Dept..................................223-8853
    Manager Insurance Division.............................225-1204

1808. Name:    Transmission & Distribution
      Address: Lamaha Sts Kston

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

1809. Name:    Transport & Habours Department
      Address: Battery Rd Kston

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

1810. Name:    TRANSPORT & HARBOURS DEPT
      Address: Matthew Allen Rd NA....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-5054

1811. Name:    TRANSPORT & HARBOURS DEPT
      Address: Wakenaam Island........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................774-5040

1812. Name:    Transport & Security Officer...........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5626
    Minister...............................................226-1875
    Fax....................................................225-6954
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6510
    Fax....................................................225-5539
    Deputy Permanent Secretary.............................226-4152
    Principal Asst Secretary G............................227-5344
                                                           226-9744
    Principal Asst Secretary F............................227-2365
    Field Auditor..........................................225-3261
    State Audit............................................227-3864
    Supply Division........................................225-5541
    Works Services Group...................................226-0650
                                                           225-2689
                                                           225-9868
                                                           225-9870
                                                           227-5628
    Chief Works Officer....................................227-2351
    Fax....................................................227-6125
    Roads Officer..........................................226-7774
    Chief Electrical Inspector.............................223-5073

    Sophia:
    Material Division......................................225-9157
                                                           225-9167
    Buildings Division.....................................226-9352
    Special Project Officer................................225-0000
    Personnel..............................................225-5540
    Transport & Security Officer...........................227-5626
    Central Transport Planning Unit........................226-6738
    Fax....................................................227-5625
    Chief Mechanical Officer...............................225-3140
                                                           225-3155
                                                           227-1315

    Air Transport Reform Section:
    Chief Officer..........................................223-9006
                                                           223-5276
    General Office.........................................223-5275

    Transport & Habours Department:
    General Manager........................................225-9350
    Fax....................................................227-8545
    General Manager Secretariat............................226-2944
                                                           226-9742
    Deputy General Manager.................................225-9357
    Administrative Manager.................................225-9352
    Personnel Manager......................................225-9358
    Traffic Manager........................................225-9355
    Traffic Office (General)...............................226-9745
    Operations Manager.....................................225-9354
    Chief Accountant.......................................225-9356
    Accounts Branch (General)..............................226-9753
    Accountant Office......................................226-8576
    Industrial Relations Officer...........................225-3714
    Chief Storekeeper......................................227-1502
    Deputy Chief Storekeeper...............................227-1501
    Central Stores (General)...............................226-1341
    Central Stores.........................................226-8596
                                                           226-8597
    Chief Mechanical Engineer..............................227-8561
    Central Workshop (General).............................225-5875
    Central Workshop (Security)............................225-5876
    Personnel Asst to the GM...............................225-5842
    Chief Internal Auditor.................................225-5845
    Senior Registry Supervisor.............................226-9739
    Goods Superintendent...................................226-9730
    Harbour Master.........................................226-7842
    Marine Superintendent Office...........................227-8560
    Marine Office (General)................................226-9748
    Shipping Master........................................227-1696
    Superintendent of Surveys..............................226-0860
    Chief Pilot............................................227-2407
    Light House............................................226-9871
    Boat House.............................................226-0329
    Georgetown Ferry Stelling..............................225-6471
    Inspector T&HD Security (Goods Dept)...................227-8559
    Security Hut (Head Office).............................227-8558
    Vreed-en-Hoop Stelling.................................264-2428
    Asst Superintendent Office.............................264-2336
    Bartica Ferry Stelling.................................455-2273
    New Amsterdam Ferry Stelling...........................333-2512
                                                           333-4660
    Rosignol Ferry Stelling................................330-2208
                                                           330-2269
    Stanleytown Ferry Stelling.............................333-2804
    Stanleytown Stelling Quarters..........................333-2613
    New Amsterdam Pilot Station............................333-2740
    Adventure Ferry Stelling...............................774-4272
    Parika Ferry Stelling..................................260-4498
    T&HD Sports Club.......................................226-3141
    General Manager........................................339-2744

    Demerara Harbour Bridge:
    Project Manager........................................225-0803
    Traffic Office.........................................226-8018
    Contractor.............................................226-8027
    Fax....................................................226-8032

    Hydraulic Department Sea Defence:
    Chief Hydraulics.......................................227-2469
    Fax....................................................225-8395
    Secretary..............................................225-4560
    Office Manager Sea Defence.............................226-5951
    Accountant.............................................225-4569
    Project Director PEU...................................226-3611
    Fax....................................................226-3611
    General Office Finance Admin...........................226-5860
    Technical..............................................225-3590
                                                           225-3591
                                                           226-0326

    Guyana Bridge Rehabilitation Project:
    Office.................................................226-0650

1813. Name:    Transport Manager......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................222-5408
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

1814. Name:    Transport Officer......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-3593
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

1815. Name:    Transport Officer......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-1298
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

1816. Name:    Transport..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-7900
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

1817. Name:    Transport..............................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-5074
    Fax....................................................227-3600
    Executive Director.....................................225-2057
    Operations Manager.....................................225-2056
    Board Secretary........................................227-5074
    Admin & Fin Manager....................................227-7923
    Head Technical Services................................226-5212
    Head Contracts.........................................227-3554
    Head Evaluation........................................227-3554
    Head Audit.............................................226-5212
    Head Project Development Unit..........................227-3612
    Senior Accountant......................................225-9774
    Finance................................................227-3575
    Head Human Resources...................................227-3575
    Head MIS...............................................227-3575
    Programme Coordinator..................................226-5212
    General Projects.......................................227-3564
    Transport..............................................227-5074
    Guard..................................................227-5074

    Sub Offices:
    Linden.................................................444-4385
    Berbice................................................333-5671
                                                           333-2945
    Lethem.................................................772-2130
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5019

1818. Name:    Transportation Dept
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Managing Director......................................226-1840
    Secretary/Accountant...................................226-3365
    Staff & Labour Relations Officer.......................226-4421
    Fax....................................................225-3815
                                                           225-0849

    Accounts Department:
    Asst Accountants.......................................226-1448
    General Office.........................................226-1448

    Shipping Department:
    Manager................................................226-1732
    Sales Representatives..................................225-0850
    Supervisor.............................................226-1435
    Freight Desk/General Office............................225-0850

    Cargo Handling Department:
    Manager................................................226-3927
    Wharf Office...........................................223-7807
    Transit Shed...........................................226-1247
    Customs................................................226-1268

    Coastal Shipping Department:
    Marine Superintendent..................................226-1975
    General Office.........................................225-7453

    Central Workshop:
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-3391

    Transportation Dept:
    General Office.........................................226-1447

    Insurance Division:
    Manager................................................226-8896

    After Hours:
    Security Dept..........................................226-5771
    La Penitence Wharf.....................................226-3927

    Residences:
    Managing Director......................................226-5192
    Secretary/Accountant...................................263-0454
    Marine Superintendent..................................227-6950
    Manager Shipping Dept..................................223-8853
    Manager Insurance Division.............................225-1204

1819. Name:    Transportation Services................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-3642
    Switchboard............................................262-6018
    Emergency Georgetown...................................264-0156
                                                           225-3772
                                                           225-3698
                                                           225-3678
                                                           227-1224
                                                           225-0523
                                                           225-4257
    East Coast Demerara....................................229-2228
    East Bank Demerara.....................................266-2356
    West Demerara/East Bank Essequibo......................264-2668
    East Berbice/New Amsterdam.............................333-2186
    Upper Corentyne........................................337-4731
    Lower Corentyne........................................339-2228
    Essequibo Coast........................................771-4377
    Bartica................................................455-2315

    Commercial Department:
    Customer Call Centre...................................226-2600
    Commercial Manager.....................................226-8325
                                                           225-1578
    Customer Services......................................226-2604
    Compliance.............................................226-0567
    Debt Collection (Reconnection/Disconnection)...........225-1118
                                                           226-8387
    Billing Dept...........................................226-2607
    Metering...............................................225-7550
    Credit Control.........................................225-7671
                                                           226-2601
    Cash Office............................................226-2605

    Regional Area Offices:
    West Demerara..........................................264-2427
    Bartica................................................455-2315
    Anna Regina............................................771-4391
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2716
    Hampshire..............................................337-4731
    Corriverton............................................339-2228

    Financial Services:
    Manager Financial Accounting...........................227-4126
                                                           227-4155
                                                           227-4143
                                                           226-2602
                                                           226-2603
                                                           226-2608
                                                           225-0895
                                                           225-7671
                                                           226-9598
                                                           227-7928
                                                           225-8615
    Fax....................................................227-2180
    Data Processing........................................226-6024
                                                           225-7418
                                                           226-2606
    Internal Auditor.......................................227-2658
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-1471
    Administrative Manager.................................227-6910
    Security...............................................227-4156

    Head Office Annexe:
    Human Resources Manager................................226-9546
    Fax....................................................226-9821
    Personnel Manager......................................226-0565
                                                           226-0566
                                                           226-0568
                                                           227-7926
    Cash Office............................................227-4447
    Security Officer.......................................227-4934
                                                           225-7398
    Chief Operations Officer...............................225-7925
    Fax....................................................227-1123
    General Manager........................................227-1139
    Diesel Generation Manager..............................225-2770
    Fax....................................................225-4244
    Network Operations Manager.............................227-4022
    Network Construction Manager...........................225-7140
    Fax....................................................227-4604
    System Planning Manager................................225-7923
                                                           227-1421
                                                           227-7927
    Assistant Corporate Secretary..........................225-7091
    Snr Design Engineer....................................225-4954
                                                           225-7778
    Loss Reduction.........................................226-6942
    Drawing Office.........................................225-7926
    Security...............................................225-7921

    Transmission & Distribution:
    Senior T & D Engineer..................................225-7922
                                                           225-7924
    Emergency Superintendent...............................225-6043
                                                           225-3806
    Building Services......................................225-9712
    Transportation Services................................225-3642
    Stores.................................................226-9943
    Credit Union...........................................226-1440
    Security...............................................227-7523

    Kingston Power Station:
    Turbine Generation Manager.............................227-2539
    Fax....................................................225-0539
                                                           225-8974
                                                           226-7861
                                                           226-3577
                                                           225-7014
    Workshop Superintendent................................226-6043
    Protection & Instruments Engineer......................226-2822
    Stores.................................................226-4447
    Industrial Nurse.......................................227-7600
    Demerara Power.........................................227-0982
                                                           227-0983
                                                           227-0986
                                                           227-0988
                                                           227-0967
    Security...............................................226-3911

    Sophia Complex:
    Senior Manager System Control..........................227-0903
    Fax....................................................225-8687
    System Operations Engineer.............................226-5084
    Electrical Services Manager............................226-5082
    Maintenance Superintendent.............................225-6716
    Training Department....................................226-3312

    Garden Of Eden:
    Power Station Fax......................................266-2615
    Control Room...........................................266-2476
    Administration & Security..............................266-2865
    T & D Emergency........................................266-2356
                                                           266-2866

    Regional Operations Demerara:
    Versailles Power Station...............................264-2598
    Versailles Security....................................264-2418
    Vreed en Hoop T&D......................................264-2668
    Victoria...............................................229-2228

    Berbice:
    Regional Manager.......................................327-7575
    Fax....................................................327-7576
    Senior Diesel Engineer.................................327-7315
    Systems Control........................................327-7577
                                                           327-7576
    Onverwagt Power Stattion...............................623-9595
                                                           623-9596
    New Amsterdam T & D....................................333-2186
    #53 Village Sub-Station................................623-9593
                                                           623-9599
    Williamsburg T&D.......................................337-4731
    Corriverton T&D........................................339-2228

    Essequibo:
    Anna Regina Commercial.................................771-4391
    Admin & Personnel......................................771-4377
    Fax....................................................771-4814
    Power Station..........................................771-4227
    T&D Engineer...........................................771-4224
    Bartica Power Station..................................445-2388
    Bartica T&D............................................445-2315
    Leguan.................................................623-9597
    Wakenaam...............................................623-9598

1820. Name:    TRAPP ALVIN
      Address: 101 Melanie Damishana ECD..............................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................270-1144

1821. Name:    TRAPP GURLEY A
      Address: 133 Middle Rd LaPen....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-6572

1822. Name:    TRAPP KAREN
      Address: 114 New Rd VHoop.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................254-0594

1823. Name:    TRAPP MIGNON C
      Address: 14 Side Ln Dam Tusch...................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................260-2439

1824. Name:    Travel Agency Reservations Fax.........................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8488
                                                           225-9648
                                                           227-5130
    General Fax............................................225-9646
    Travel Agency Reservations Fax.........................227-8488
    Timehri Airport........................................261-2210
                                                           261-2220
    Fax....................................................261-2209
    Ogle Aerodrome.........................................222-2337

1825. Name:    Travel Service.........................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3222
                                                           338-2214
                                                           333-3315
    Travel Service.........................................333-3222
                                                           339-2248
                                                           339-2576
                                                           339-2294
    Fax....................................................339-2413

1826. Name:    Travel Services
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................
    Hardware Store.........................................227-4407
    Accounts...............................................225-5420
    Fax....................................................226-7385

    Shipping Agency/Wharf:
                                                           227-4408
                                                           225-0792
                                                           225-9285
                                                           227-7417
    Manager................................................225-5419
    Fax....................................................227-7419
    Customs Department.....................................227-7788

    Travel Services:
    Manager................................................225-0790
                                                           227-6995
    Accounts...............................................225-0794
    Fax....................................................225-0789

    Agents:
    Bowen Rowena...........................................226-1031
    Changur Colin..........................................227-6992
                                                           225-2947
    Chan Bibi..............................................223-7845
    Fisher Jasoda..........................................227-6993
    Gookul Shastrie........................................227-3666
    Nurhassain Sonia.......................................225-2947
    Persaud Jai............................................227-3656
    Samaroo Krishna........................................225-2947
    Singh Edward...........................................226-1487
                                                           227-5846

1827. Name:    TRAVELSPAN GT INC
      Address: 234 Almond St Qtown....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-8859

1828. Name:    TRAVERN ENTERPRISE
      Address: 1 Kuru Kururu EBD......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................261-5085

1829. Name:    TREASURE ISLAND
      Address: 77 Lamaha St Albtn.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................227-2746

1830. Name:    Treasurer Office.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................226-7691
                                                           226-3302
                                                           226-7702
    President Office.......................................226-5745
    Fax....................................................223-8142
    Executive Secretary Office.............................227-1893
    Treasurer Office.......................................226-7691
    Maranatha Press........................................226-0164
    Adventist Book Centre..................................226-5768

    Churches:
    Bachelors Adventure SDA................................226-3316
    Bartica................................................455-2494
    Bartica Welfare Centre.................................455-2488
    Berea..................................................226-9198
    Bethel.................................................444-5552
    Beterverwagting........................................220-3671
    Buxton.................................................220-0079
    Central................................................226-5680
    Ebenezer...............................................225-1403
    Ephesus................................................227-3482
    Grove..................................................266-2344
    Emanuel................................................444-6236
    Philadelphia...........................................333-2659
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2685
    Shiloh.................................................225-9058
    Smyrna.................................................226-5757

    Pastors' Residences:
    Adams Stanton..........................................263-0313
    Alleyne Ashton.........................................226-0978
    Bowman Phillip.........................................225-6192
    Chichester Ian.........................................221-2731
    Clarke Exton...........................................231-9932
    Hamilton Dennis........................................266-2157
    Hamilton Enoch.........................................777-5058
    Jack Hubert............................................225-1628
    James Winston Sr.......................................227-2195
    James Winston Jr.......................................771-4260
    Lindie Elton...........................................333-2844
    McKenzie David.........................................254-0068
    McKenzie Hugh..........................................772-2060
    Patterson Preston......................................626-0470
    Perreira Lester........................................455-2307
    Rockliffe Flynn........................................774-4262
    Ramsarran Margaret.....................................268-2462
    Sealey Fitzroy.........................................444-6317
    Stephens Bryan.........................................227-1185
    Thomas Kirk............................................226-9100

    Other Workers:
    Branford Ryan..........................................223-8535
    Lake Nigel.............................................225-1935
    Williams Donna.........................................220-1445

1831. Name:    Treasurer's Dept.......................................
      Address:

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2107
    Mayor..................................................333-3070
    Deputy Mayor...........................................333-5001
    Town Clerk.............................................333-2667
    Constabulary...........................................333-2106
    Treasurer's Dept.......................................333-2107
    Stores Dept............................................333-2505

1832. Name:    TREDERICKS ROXANNE
      Address: 204 Laing Ave WRvdt....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2600

1833. Name:    TREHANE RUBY M
      Address: 3169 Spurwing Dr SRPrk.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-0537

1834. Name:    TRELFALL TANNIS
      Address: .......................................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-9390

1835. Name:    TRELLIS CHARLES
      Address: 75 Wismar HS Lin.......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-5307

1836. Name:    TRELLIS DOROTHY
      Address: 42 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2385

1837. Name:    TRELLIS ELROY
      Address: 16 Norton St Lodge.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6794

1838. Name:    TRELLIS JUNE
      Address: 40 Stanleytown NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-3289

1839. Name:    TRELLIS KEITH
      Address: 27 Toucan Dr AWard.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................444-2106

1840. Name:    TRELLIS LETTA
      Address: 215 Kadarville NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4541

1841. Name:    TRELLIS MAXINE
      Address: 3-18 King St NA........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-4682

1842. Name:    TRELLIS MYRTLE
      Address: 181 Bermine HS NA......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-2407

1843. Name:    TRELLIS OSWALD
      Address: 79 Carmichael St SCbrg.................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-8850

1844. Name:    TRELLIS RAY
      Address: 17 Lad La NA...........................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................333-6302

1845. Name:    TRENTON CORA
      Address: 314 Sunflower Cir SRGdn................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-3032

1846. Name:    TRENTON FAY
      Address: 571 Toucan Dr SRGdn....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................218-4032

1847. Name:    TRENTON LORRAINE
      Address: 47 Norton St WRtvl.....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................221-5271

1848. Name:    TRENTON PAULA
      Address: 31 William St Cvill....................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-2909

1849. Name:    TREVORS ENTERPRISE
      Address: 2 George St WRust......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................223-6192

1850. Name:    TREVORS PHOTO SERVICE
      Address: 106 Regent Rd Bda......................................

      Contact Information:
      Main Number............................................225-9018

 

 

 

HOME