Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

201. Name:    TASSIL SHAMMIE
     Address: 266 Fourteenth St RHall................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-4912

202. Name:    TASTES & SCENTS
     Address: 14 North St Ltown......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-3713

203. Name:    TASWAR MOHANRAM
     Address: 58 Helena #2 Mhica.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................228-2503

204. Name:    TAT LEE RESTAURANT
     Address: 188 Waterloo St Cburg..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-3123

205. Name:    TATABU TRADING COMPANY
     Address: 23 Lombard St WRust....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-1497
                                                           225-2313
                                                           226-9106
    Fax....................................................227-8529
                                                           223-7357

206. Name:    TATAPOO BARBER SHOP
     Address: 28 Public Rd Btown.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-5519

207. Name:    TATEPAUL
     Address: 200 Charlotte St Entpe.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-6246

208. Name:    Tatical Services Unit..................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-5457
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

209. Name:    TATKAN JANAKLALL
     Address: 7 Public Rd LaJse......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0663

210. Name:    TATKAN LOKNATH
     Address: 8 Public Rd LaJse......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0271

211. Name:    TATKAN TARAMATTIE
     Address: 72 La Jalousie WCD.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0270

212. Name:    TATLALL ISHWARDAT
     Address: 34 Back St LaJse.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-1143

213. Name:    TAU AM ASSOCIATES LTD
     Address: 77 Robb St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0073
                                                           225-0074
    Fax....................................................225-1475

214. Name:    TAWAKAL RAYWATTIE
     Address: 74 Public Rd Grove.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................268-5038

215. Name:    TAWARI GOPAUL
     Address: 242 Third St Grove.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................266-2904

216. Name:    Tax Collection Section.................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7963
    Switchboard............................................226-4190
                                                           225-1085
                                                           225-0401
                                                           225-1161
                                                           226-4061

    Mayoral Office:
    His Worship the Mayor..................................225-1159
    Fax....................................................227-1050
    Deputy Mayor...........................................225-3314

    Office of the Town Clerk:
    Town Clerk.............................................226-7717
    Fax....................................................225-5337
    Deputy Town Clerk......................................226-8305

    GOG/IDB Project Unit-Solid Waste Management:
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7894
    General Office/Fax.....................................223-5127

    Public Relations Division:
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-2218

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................226-4062

    Information Techonology Division:
    System Analyst.........................................226-8183

    City Treasurers Department:
    City Treasurer/Fax.....................................226-1228
    Accounting Manager.....................................225-3254
    Budget Manager.........................................225-4933
    Tax Collection Section.................................226-7963

    Public Health Department:
    Medical Officer of Health..............................227-3749
    Deputy Medical Officer of Health.......................226-1786

    Environmental Health Section:
    Chief Enviromental Health Officer......................226-1786
    Chief Health Education Officer.........................226-1668

    Municipal Food & Hygiene/Abattoir:
    Chief Meat & Food Inspector............................227-2131
                                                           226-3700

    Maternal & Child Welfare:
    Chief Health Visitor...................................225-6460
    Dorothy Bailey Health Centre...........................225-6460
    Campbellville Health Centre............................226-6373
    Queenstown Health Centre...............................225-6489

    Municipal Day Care Service:
    Industrial Site Day Care...............................225-0413
    South Road Day Care Centre.............................226-5361
    Charlestown Day Care...................................223-5316
    Campbellville Day Care Centre..........................226-6373
    East Ruimveldt Day Care Centre.........................226-1087
    Mary Gordon Day Care Centre............................231-7113

    Solid Waste Management-Cleansing Section:
    Switchboard............................................226-1866
                                                           223-5125
                                                           223-5128
    Director...............................................223-5126
    Deputy Director........................................223-5123

    City Engineers Department:
    City Engineer/Fax......................................226-9977
    Promenade Gardens......................................225-6291

    Mechanical Workshop:
    Manager................................................226-6511

    Stone Depot:
    Supervisor.............................................226-1505

    Markets Department-Stabroek:
    Clerk of Markets.......................................225-4942
    Deputy of Clerk of Markets.............................225-5566
    Asst Clerk of Market...................................225-5574
    General Office.........................................225-6241
    Vendors Station........................................225-2272
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Bourda Market..........................................226-3488
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

    City Constabulary Department:
    Headquarters Station...................................226-8644
    Chief Constable........................................226-9976
    Deputy Chief Constable.................................227-6155

    Training Complex-Water St:
    Commandant.............................................225-3302
    Training School........................................226-1726
    Audit Model Office.....................................223-5317
                                                           225-3254

    Outposts:
    Stabroek Market........................................226-9296
    Bourba Market..........................................223-8462
    Albouystown Market.....................................225-7530
    Kitty Market...........................................226-1744

217. Name:    Taxi Service...........................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4207
                                                           222-5430
                                                           222-5431
                                                           222-5432
                                                           222-5433
                                                           222-5434
                                                           222-5435
                                                           222-5436
                                                           222-5437
                                                           222-5438
                                                           222-5439
                                                           222-5440
    Fax....................................................222-4722
    Taxi Service...........................................222-4207

218. Name:    TAYLOR ANITA
     Address: 17 Zeskenderen Mcony...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2261

219. Name:    TAYLOR ANN ROSE
     Address: 145 Melanie Damishana ECD..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-1765

220. Name:    TAYLOR ARLINGTON
     Address: 180 Nandy Pk EBD.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-5794

221. Name:    TAYLOR ARTHUR
     Address: 167 Roxanne Burnham Gdns...............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7582

222. Name:    TAYLOR AUBREY
     Address: 15 Independence Blvd LaPen.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8023

223. Name:    TAYLOR BARBARA
     Address: 23039 Hummingbird St NRvdt.............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3290

224. Name:    TAYLOR BARBARA
     Address: 521 Kiskadee Dr SRGdn..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-7849

225. Name:    TAYLOR BASIL
     Address: 22 Callender St Alboy..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-5445

226. Name:    TAYLOR BEATRICE
     Address: 42 Middle St McDom.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-3275

227. Name:    TAYLOR BERTRAM
     Address: 16 Public Rd Agola.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-9800

228. Name:    TAYLOR BEVERLEY A
     Address: 29 Company Rd Bxton....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-1491

229. Name:    TAYLOR BIBI
     Address: 57 Stanleytown NA......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-6125

230. Name:    TAYLOR BRIDGET
     Address: 188 Bamboo Dr MDbrk....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4140

231. Name:    TAYLOR BRINDLEY
     Address: 53 Durban St Lodge.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3332

232. Name:    TAYLOR CARMENA
     Address: 5 Hossannah St Rosig...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................330-2637

233. Name:    TAYLOR CAROL
     Address: 93 Roxanne Burnham Gdn.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-0541

234. Name:    TAYLOR CAROL
     Address: 677 East Ruimveldt.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-9077

235. Name:    TAYLOR CHAVEZ
     Address: 2596 kaikan St NRvdt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3711

236. Name:    TAYLOR COLIN
     Address: 209 Lodge HS...........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4526

237. Name:    TAYLOR COLLIN
     Address: 21 Lamaha Springs......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3685

238. Name:    TAYLOR DAWN
     Address: 161 One Mile Wsmar.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-5301

239. Name:    TAYLOR DENISE
     Address: #251 Vendors Arcade Rtown..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7325

240. Name:    TAYLOR DENISE
     Address: 4 Middleton St Cvill...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4729

241. Name:    TAYLOR DERICK
     Address: 13 George St ShtAn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3157

242. Name:    TAYLOR DONALD
     Address: Hyde Pk Prika..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................260-4597

243. Name:    TAYLOR DOREEN
     Address: 11 Camp St WRust.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4534

244. Name:    TAYLOR EGBERT
     Address: 147 Crescent St WRvdt..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2508

245. Name:    TAYLOR ELDICA
     Address: 30 Victoria Rd Plais...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-7627

246. Name:    TAYLOR ERIC
     Address: 298 Independence Blvd LaPen............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-4319

247. Name:    TAYLOR ERLIN
     Address: 135 Victoria St Alboy..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2634

248. Name:    TAYLOR FELICITY
     Address: 41 Powis Cr AWard......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-3932

249. Name:    TAYLOR FITZHERBERT
     Address: 27 Savage St NeLaP.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-7064

250. Name:    TAYLOR GLORIA
     Address: A Andries Noble Ave Plais..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-3042

 

 

 

HOME