Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

1. Name:    U B COLLECTION
   Address: 101 Republic St NTown..................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................225-5637

2. Name:    U G HINDU SOCIETY
   Address: Turkeyen Campus ECD....................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................222-6121

3. Name:    U G INTL AFFAIRS ASSOC
   Address: Turkeyen ECD...........................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................222-2115

4. Name:    U G STUDENT SOCIETY
   Address: Turkeyen ECD...........................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................222-4183

5. Name:    U G Students Society
   Address:

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................
    Registrar..............................................222-4184
    Fax....................................................222-3596
    Deputy Registrar.......................................222-5575
    Asst Registrar Admissions..............................222-5406
    Asst Registrar Students Welfare........................222-3593
    Asst Registrar Examinations............................222-4920
    Medical Centre.........................................222-3584
    Committees.............................................222-5498

    Bursary:
    Bursar.................................................222-4000
    Fax....................................................222-3961
    Chief Accountant.......................................222-2462
    Accountant General Section.............................222-3602
    Accountant.............................................222-3618
    Accountant Procurment..................................222-2111
    Sports Club............................................222-3587
    Central Stores.........................................222-6006

    Faculty of Agriculture:
    Dean...................................................222-4922
    General Office.........................................222-5424

    Faculty of Arts:
    Dean...................................................222-4923
    Assistant Dean.........................................222-3591
    General Office.........................................222-3424
    Guyana Prize...........................................222-3470

    Faculty of Education:
    Dean...................................................222-4924
                                                           222-5458
                                                           222-5461
                                                           222-5467

    Faculty of Health Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-3570
    Office.................................................222-4925
    School of Medicine/Director............................222-2477
                                                           222-5404
    Clinical Sciences......................................225-7159

    Faculty of Natural Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6002
    General Office.........................................222-4926
                                                           222-6004
    Administrative Officer.................................222-6003
    Environmental Studies unit.............................222-4180
    Bio Diversity Centre...................................222-4921

    Faculty of Social Sciences:
    Dean...................................................222-6650
    Fax....................................................222-6650
    General Office.........................................222-4927
    Centre for Communication Studies.......................222-3588
    Dept of Gov't & Int'l Affairs..........................222-2112
    Dept of Management Studies.............................222-5500
    Department of Law......................................222-4946
    Fax....................................................222-2240

    Institute of Development Studies:
    Director...............................................222-5409
    Fax....................................................222-5551
    Researcher.............................................222-2489

    Faculty of Technology:
    Dean...................................................222-4928
    Administrative Officer.................................222-3592
    Centre for Architectural Heritage......................222-2589
    Industrial Liaison Officer.............................222-2740
    Dept of Civil Engineering..............................225-1367

    Maintenance Division:
    Facilities Maintenance Manager.........................222-4930
    Transport Manager......................................222-5408
    Stores.................................................222-6006

    Senior Common Room:
    Manageress.............................................222-5499

    Halls of Residence:
    Beharry Halls of Residence.............................222-6690
    Dennis Irving Halls of Residence.......................222-6500
                                                           222-6501
    NBS Halls of Residence/Matron..........................222-3585
    Lobby..................................................222-2670

    Office of the Pro Chancellor:
    Pro Chancellor.........................................227-2679
                                                           225-8635
    Fax....................................................226-5789

    Office of the Vice Chancellor:
    Vice Chancellor........................................222-3583
    Office.................................................222-3583
    Internal Auditor.......................................222-5446

    Office of the Deputy Vice Chancellor:
    Deputy Vice Chancellor.................................222-5407
    Fax....................................................222-2118
    Centre for Information Technology......................223-3545
                                                           223-5347
    Computer Centre........................................222-5400
                                                           222-5444
    Public Relations Division..............................222-5402
    Fax....................................................222-2490
    Office of Resource Mobilisation & Planning.............222-4932
    Fax....................................................222-5445
    Planning Officer 2.....................................222-3594
    Sports Organiser.......................................222-5423
    Librarian..............................................222-5401
    Fax....................................................222-5122
    Deputy Librarian.......................................222-3597
    Reader Services Division...............................222-4931
    Learning Resources Centre..............................222-2486
    Printery/Bindery.......................................222-2119
    Caribbean Research Library.............................222-5122

    Personnel Division:
    Personnel Officer......................................222-4181
    Fax....................................................222-4181
    Leave/Trainning........................................222-5271
    Recruitment............................................222-5271
    Welfare................................................222-5271
    General Office.........................................222-4179

    Security:
    Chief Security Officer.................................222-4929

    Students Loan Agency:
    Head...................................................222-5413
    General Office.........................................222-5403

    U G Students Society:
    President..............................................222-4183

    IDCE - Queens College Compound:
    Director...............................................227-0407
    Deputy Director........................................223-7490
    Administrative Officer.................................223-7491
    General Office.........................................225-1488
    Teleconferencing Line..................................227-0608
    Fax....................................................227-0407
    Distance Education Dept/Turkeyen.......................222-3356
                                                           222-5356
    Media Officer..........................................222-3589
    New Amsterdam Centre...................................333-3278
    Linden Centre..........................................444-6622
    Anna Regina Centre.....................................771-4386
    Kwakwani Centre........................................440-2262
    Lethem Centre..........................................772-2054
    Mabaruma Centre........................................777-5020

    Berbice Campus:
    Campus Director........................................337-2277
    Admin Officer..........................................337-2280
    Fax....................................................337-2280
    General Office.........................................337-2298
    Library................................................337-2300
    lecturers I............................................337-2309
    Lecturers 11...........................................337-2605
    Computer Centre........................................337-2308
    Staff House Ankerville.................................336-6152

6. Name:    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................
   Address:

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................223-7429
    Switchboard............................................265-8615
    Minister...............................................226-1560
    Fax....................................................225-4505
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-1316
    Fax....................................................225-6985
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................225-6785

    Maternal & Child Health Dept:
    Chief Medical Officer..................................226-1224
    Director Regional Health Services......................226-2348
    Maternal & Child Health Officer........................227-3509
    Administrative Officer.................................227-3513
    Deputy Chief Nursing Officer...........................225-3825
    Nursing Officer........................................226-7338
    Chief Medex............................................225-5115
    U N O D C Drug & Crime.................................223-7429
    Vaccination............................................226-1366

    Directors:
    Regional Health Services...............................226-2348
    Standards & Technical Services.........................226-5118
    Diseases Control Services..............................226-5164
    Health Planning........................................226-8050
                                                           225-4407
    Entomology Unit........................................225-8973
    Chief Nursing Officer..................................227-1745
    L S E P & Tuberculosis.................................226-5511
    Cronic Diseases........................................226-8419
    Coordinator Laboratory Services........................226-8171

    Administration Division:
    Principal Asst Secretary...............................225-6480
    Assistant Secretary....................................226-8448
                                                           226-7400
    Medical Treatment......................................226-4559
    Transport Officer......................................227-3593

    Accounts Division:
    Principal Assistant Secretary..........................226-2947
                                                           225-6392

    Personnel Division:
    Principal Personnel Officer............................227-0215
                                                           226-2934
    Statistical Division...................................226-9338
    Central Board Of Health................................226-8158
    Field Audit............................................225-4266

    Aids Secretariat:
    Director...............................................227-8683
                                                           226-5371
    Aids Hotline...........................................223-7138
                                                           223-7139
    Government Pharmacy....................................226-9351
                                                           225-7490
                                                           225-7767
    Central Supplies Unit..................................225-8525
    Chief Supplies Officer.................................225-8295
    Food & Drug Analyst Dept...............................225-6482
                                                           226-8337
                                                           226-3711
                                                           226-8795

    Liliendaal Annexe:
    Director Of Health Sciences Education..................222-4414
                                                           222-4420
                                                           222-4422
    Health Education Officers..............................222-5734
    Medex..................................................222-4421
    Library................................................222-4411

    Food Policy Division:
    Director Of Food Policy Unit...........................222-5720
                                                           222-4412
                                                           222-4417
                                                           222-4418
                                                           222-6590
    Director Of Veteninary Public Health...................222-5643
                                                           222-4415
    Director Of Environment Health.........................222-4416
    Director Of Blood Transfusion..........................226-9022
                                                           225-4972
                                                           227-0418
    National Dental Centre.................................225-0700
                                                           225-0701
                                                           225-0702
                                                           225-0703
                                                           227-1852

    Rehabilitation Services:
    Director Of Rehab Services.............................223-7087
    Rehab Services Palms...................................225-4711
    Ptolemy Reid Centre....................................226-1441
                                                           225-6551
    Orthopic & Prosthetic Workshop.........................225-7421
    Speech Therapy Dept....................................278-2047
    Audiology Dept.........................................278-2047
    Physiotherapy..........................................225-3294
    Open Door Centre.......................................231-7301
    Skin Clinic............................................226-0679

    Health Centres:
    Lodge..................................................223-8762
    East La Penitence......................................226-4395
    Queenstown.............................................225-6489
    Campbellville..........................................226-6373
    Kitty..................................................225-9083
    East Ruimveldt.........................................226-6803
    Agricola...............................................225-2880
    Grove..................................................265-4575
    Beterverwagting........................................220-6531
    Melanie................................................270-1672
    David Rose.............................................223-6365
    Industry...............................................222-6750
    Charlestown Dispensary.................................226-3030

    Georgetown Hospital:
    Switchboard............................................278-2047
                                                           278-2417
    Chief Executive Officer................................226-1835
    Admin Assistant to the CEO.............................227-0114
    Dir Medical & Professional Services....................226-6712
    Admin Asst Dir Medical & Profess Services..............225-3324
    Director Financial Service.............................226-3760
    Director Nursing Services..............................226-6287
    Nursing Services (General Office)......................226-2110
    Director Facilities Management.........................225-7066
    Director Internal Audit................................227-8214
    Director of Emergency Room.............................227-8217
    Asst Dir Human Resource Dept...........................227-8231
    Asst Dir Finance.......................................225-3307
    Chief Security Officer.................................225-3361
    Laboratory Manager.....................................227-0109
    Head of Dept MOPD......................................225-6902
    Materials Management...................................226-1270
    Emergency Room.........................................227-8232
    Medical Records........................................227-1950
    Dietary Stores.........................................227-0073
    Bio Medical Dept.......................................227-8219
    Physiotherapy Dept.....................................225-3294
    Radiotherapy Dept (x-ray)..............................225-3292
    Medial Social Worker Dept..............................227-0057
    Labour Room............................................225-3356
    Female Medical.........................................225-3298
    Male Medical...........................................225-3301
    Male Observation Ward..................................227-0083
    Female Observation Ward................................227-0081
    Wards B1 & B2..........................................225-6904
    Surgical Block Supervisor's Office.....................227-2054
    Ward C2................................................225-3352
    Seamans Top Floor......................................225-3296
    Intensive Care Unit....................................227-0089
    Main Operating Theatre.................................227-8239
    Ambulance Services.....................................226-9449

    Linden Hospital Complex:
    Switchboard............................................444-6127
                                                           444-6137
    Chief Exec Officer.....................................444-6334
                                                           444-6573
    Fax....................................................444-6334
    Administrator..........................................444-6182
    Personnnel Dept........................................444-6855
    Accounts Dept..........................................444-6255
    Purchasing Dept........................................444-6692
    Chief Medical Officer..................................444-2239
    Matron Office..........................................444-6634
    Laboratory.............................................444-6691
    St Johns Ambulance Brigade.............................444-2222
    Emergencies............................................913-
    Charles Roza School of Nursing.........................444-6890
                                                           444-6088
    Upper Demerara Hospital................................442-0811
                                                           442-0812
    Kwakwani Hospital......................................440-2224

7. Name:    U S Embassy Enquiries..................................
   Address:

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................225-7965
    Switchboard............................................225-4900
    Consular Fax...........................................227-0221
    United States Agency for Int Development...............225-7315
    Switchboard............................................254-9009
    Fax....................................................225-7316
    Peace Corps Guyana.....................................225-5072
                                                           225-5073
    Fax....................................................225-3202
    U S Embassy Enquiries..................................225-7965
                                                           225-7966

8. Name:    U S S R EMBASSY
   Address: 3 Public Rd Kitty......................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................226-9773
    General Office.........................................225-2179
    Fax....................................................227-2975

9. Name:    UDAI LALMAN
   Address: 386 Public Rd Craig....................................

   Contact Information:
   Main Number............................................266-2905

10. Name:    UDAI RAJDAI
    Address: 386 Public Rd Craig....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-2529

11. Name:    UDAI SHEILA
    Address: 177 Barr St Kitty......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................226-3559

12. Name:    UDAIRAM BAIJNAUTH
    Address: 2 back road sosdk......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................261-5746

13. Name:    UDAIRAM RAMESH
    Address: 435 Back Rd Sosdk......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................261-5736

14. Name:    UDDEEN BIBI H K
    Address: 91 Back St MZorg.......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................275-0081

15. Name:    UDEEN BIBI
    Address: 114 Ruby Back Dam EBE..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................260-0385

16. Name:    UDHO AMARDESH
    Address: 19 #64 Village Ctyne...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................338-2560

17. Name:    UDHO SAVITRI
    Address: #64 Village Ctyne......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................338-2475

18. Name:    UDHO SEERAJIE
    Address: 456 Back St Grove......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-2232

19. Name:    UDISTUR DOOKRANI
    Address: 9 Industry ECD.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................222-4591

20. Name:    UDIT ANDREA
    Address: 139 Back Street AnCath.................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................276-0774

21. Name:    UDIT CHAITNARINE
    Address: 53 Helena # 2 Mhica....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................228-2668

22. Name:    UDIT CHETRAM
    Address: 180 Third St Suces.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-1111

23. Name:    UDIT HARRY
    Address: 407 Ninth St Nprel.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................270-4335

24. Name:    UDIT PAUL
    Address: 12 Chateau Margot ECD..................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-1573

25. Name:    UDIT RAJPAUL
    Address: 2 Lusignan ECD.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................220-7062

26. Name:    UDIT SURESH
    Address: 275 Non Pariel ECD.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................270-4366

27. Name:    UDIT TOOLSIE
    Address: 430 Non Pariel ECD.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................270-4070

28. Name:    UDITH GOVINDRA
    Address: 4 Line Path Crton......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................339-3070

29. Name:    UDITNARAIN LEENA
    Address: 152 Ms Phoebe PMrnt....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................336-6510

30. Name:    UDITNARAIN SITA
    Address: 285 Ankerville PMrnt...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................336-6061

31. Name:    UDITNARINE CHANDERDAI
    Address: 376 Foulis HS ECD......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................255-0400

32. Name:    UDITRAM BHUPAUL
    Address: 29 Area C Ogle.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................222-4269

33. Name:    UDITRAM JASAWATI
    Address: 29 Ogle Fnt ECD........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................222-4861

34. Name:    UGASHWAR
    Address: 413 Public Rd Craig....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................266-2336

35. Name:    UGRAH DWARKA
    Address: 1107 canefield ECnje...................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-7982

36. Name:    UGRAH KHEMRAJ
    Address: 24 Section C ECnje.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................327-7035

37. Name:    UGRAH REDHIMATHI
    Address: 22 Asylum St NA........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................333-5033

38. Name:    UGRAI HARRINARINE
    Address: 553 Bath Sett WCB......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................328-7598

39. Name:    UGRAJ BAJNAUTH
    Address: 219 Foulis HS ECD......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................255-0011

40. Name:    UGRAJ SAHADEO
    Address: 577 Foulis HS ECD......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................256-3340

41. Name:    Uitvlugt Distillery....................................
    Address:

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................268-2347
    Switchboard............................................265-6000
                                                           265-2096
                                                           265-2097
                                                           265-2336
                                                           265-2349
                                                           265-6140
    Fax....................................................265-2015
    Managing Director......................................265-6142
    Fax....................................................265-3367
    Finance Controller.....................................265-2076
    Director Human Resources...............................265-2087
    Director Projects......................................265-6022
    Director Wines & Spirits...............................265-2089
    Company Secretary......................................265-2089
    Diamond Bottling Plant.................................265-4193
    Diamond Beverage Plant.................................265-4192
    Sales & Marketing Beverage Division....................265-4190
    Diamond Distillery.....................................265-2345
    Sales Office Hotline...................................265-5000

    Kingston Office:
    Switchboard............................................256-8504
    Chairmans Office.......................................226-4404
                                                           226-1315
    ITV....................................................226-2153

    Branches:
    Uitvlugt Distillery....................................268-2347
    Timehri Duty Free Shop.................................261-2009
                                                           261-2237
                                                           261-2238
    Adventure Essequibo....................................774-4267
                                                           774-4268
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2588
                                                           333-5369
    Corriverton............................................339-2790

42. Name:    UITVLUGT NURSERY SCHOOL
    Address: Uitvlugt WCD...........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................277-3128

43. Name:    UITVLUGT PRIMARY SCHOOL
    Address: Uitvlugt WCD...........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................277-3030

44. Name:    UITVLUGT SECONDARY SCHOOL
    Address: Public Rd Utvgt........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................277-3130

45. Name:    UITVLUGT SEVENTH DAY BAPTIST CHURCH
    Address: Bus Shed St Utvgt......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................277-3133

46. Name:    ULLA HAMEED
    Address: 23 North Rd Anand......................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................232-0421

47. Name:    ULLAH HASSAN
    Address: V Annadale WCB.........................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................232-0547

48. Name:    ULLAH JAVED
    Address: 5 Granett St Cvill.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................231-1647

49. Name:    ULLAH M K
    Address: 11 Public Rd BshLt.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................771-4265

50. Name:    ULLAH NASRUDIN
    Address: 248 Sixth St Paten.....................................

    Contact Information:
    Main Number............................................267-2581

1

 

 

 

HOME