Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

501. Name:    VIGILANCE CONSTANCE
     Address: 4 Public Rd Btown......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-5805

502. Name:    VIGILANCE F
     Address: 16 East Ruimveldt......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4481

503. Name:    VIGILANCE GLORIA
     Address: M Hadfield St WrtVl....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5429

504. Name:    VIGILANCE JOYCE
     Address: E Vlissengen Rd Lodge..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-8345

505. Name:    VIGILANCE L
     Address: 88 Albert St Albtn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-7966

506. Name:    VIGILANCE MAURICE
     Address: 2982 North Ruimveldt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-1355

507. Name:    VIGILANCE PETER
     Address: 61 Durban St Lodge.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1230

508. Name:    VIGILANCE RHONDA
     Address: 186 Garnett St Alboy...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-2680

509. Name:    VIGILANCE RUBY
     Address: 168 Second St Prosp....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................265-3408

510. Name:    Vigilance..............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0409
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

511. Name:    VIJAI
     Address: 2C Second St ACath.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................276-1116

512. Name:    VIJAINAND
     Address: 286 Bush Lot WCB.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................232-0133

513. Name:    VIJAYS HAIR DRESSING SALON
     Address: 207 Almond St Qtown....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-0205

514. Name:    VIJAYS VARIETY STORE
     Address: 95 King St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0060
                                                           225-2408

515. Name:    VIJDEV USED VEHICLE MART
     Address: 4 Haswell PMrnt........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................336-6625

516. Name:    VIJYANMATTI
     Address: 5 Stabroek Mkt.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9368

517. Name:    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................
    Switchboard............................................223-7900
    Senior Minister........................................226-3094
    Fax....................................................225-5570
    Special Advisor to Minister............................225-5907
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-4163
    Fax....................................................225-8511
    Chief Education Officer................................226-3117
    Special Assistant to Chief Education Officer...........225-2071
    Chief Planning Officer.................................226-0264
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................225-6329
    Special Assistant to the Permanent Secretary...........223-7900
    Technical Advisor to the Chief Education Officer.......223-7900

    21 Brickdam/Administration:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Admin.......................226-0918
    Principal Assistant Secretary General..................223-7900
    General Office.........................................223-7900
    Registry...............................................223-7900
    Transport..............................................223-7900
    Security...............................................223-7900

    Schools System:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Admin...................226-8070
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Nursery..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Primary..............223-7900
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Secondary............223-6406
    Senior Education Officer Admin.........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Technical.....................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Maths/Science.................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Arts..........................226-8812
    Senior Education Officer Work Study....................226-8812

    Personnel:
    Chief Personnel Officer................................225-4422
    Principal Personnel Officer Policy.....................223-7900
    Senior Personnel Officer Training......................223-7900
    Personnel Officers.....................................223-7900
    Personnel Registry.....................................223-7900

    Finance:
    Deputy Permanent Secretary Finance.....................226-3891
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................223-7900
    Chief Accountant.......................................223-7900
    Procurement Officer....................................223-7900
    Receipts/Payments......................................223-7900
    Field Audit............................................223-7900
    Expenditure Planning/Monitoring Unit...................223-7900
    Project Officer........................................223-7900
    State Audit............................................223-7900

    68 Brickdam/Department Of Education:
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Georgetown...........226-0146
    Assistant Chief Education Officer Insp.................225-7000
    General Office.........................................226-4084
    Placement Division.....................................226-4083

    Buildings Division:
    Chief Building Inspector...............................226-7013
    General Office.........................................227-7244

    Department for International Development:

    Management Information Systems Unit....................:
    Management Information Systems Officer.................223-7583
    Computer Room..........................................223-7573

    Guyana Education Access Programme:
    Education Field Officer................................223-8145
    Fax....................................................223-8146

    Secondary Schools Reform Project:
    Director...............................................226-0506
    Fax....................................................226-0046
    General Office.........................................226-0046

    UNESCO Office:
    Secretary General......................................225-4306
    Fax....................................................226-0645
    General Office.........................................225-4306

    Queens College Compound:

    Examinations Division..................................:
    Superintendent Of Examinations.........................226-1094
    Asst Superintendent Of Examinations....................226-1237
    General Office.........................................226-1094

    Allied Arts Unit:
    Administrator..........................................226-0188
    General Office.........................................226-0188
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    Guide:
    Head...................................................227-2865
    General Office.........................................227-2865
    Fax....................................................225-3947

    Government Technical Institute Compd:
    Deputy Chief Education Officer Technical...............226-4434
    Fax....................................................225-8356

    School Boards Secretariat:
    Coordinator............................................227-3094
    Schools Welfare........................................225-0686

    NCERD:
    Director...............................................225-6723
                                                           225-7629
    Fax....................................................223-7748
    Administrator..........................................227-6883
    Learning Resources Development Officer.................225-7411
    Curriculum Development Officer.........................225-6703
                                                           223-7327
    Fax/Admin..............................................223-7326
    Materials Production Officer...........................223-7747
    Schools Library........................................226-9966
    Test Development Officer...............................227-6886

    Distance Education/Information Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-6637
    Fax....................................................226-9704

    Government Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................226-2460
    General Office.........................................226-2468

    Guyana Industrial Training Centre:
    Administrator..........................................226-6197
    General Office.........................................226-6196

    Carnegie School of Home Economics:
    Principal..............................................223-8100
    General Office.........................................226-2441

    Craft Production Unit:
    General Office.........................................226-4328

    Book Distribution Unit:
    Coordinator............................................223-6279
    General Office.........................................226-9949

    Special Projects Unit:
    Special Projects Officer...............................223-6207
    General office.........................................223-6208

    Anna Regina Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................771-4212
    General Office.........................................771-4537

    New Amsterdam Technical Institute:
    Principal..............................................333-2562
    General Office.........................................333-2702

    Cyril Potter College of Education:
    Principal..............................................222-4441
    Vice Principal Development.............................222-4440
    Vice Principal Admin/General Office....................222-4439
                                                           771-5190
    Guyana Basic Education Teacher Training................222-4450
                                                           222-6693
                                                           222-4428
    Basic Education Access/Management Support..............222-7545

    Regional Education Officers:
    Regional Education Officer #1..........................777-5092
    Fax....................................................777-5009
    Regional Education Officer #2..........................771-4130
    Fax....................................................771-4269
    Sub Region Charity.....................................771-5296
    Regional Education Officer #3..........................264-2671
    Fax....................................................264-2457
    Regional Education Officer #4..........................220-3383
    Fax....................................................220-3917
    Regional Education Officer #5..........................232-0311
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Regional Education Officer #6..........................333-2594
    Fax....................................................333-2517
    Regional Education Officer #7..........................455-2211
                                                           455-2410
    Regional Education Officer #9..........................772-2012
    Fax....................................................772-2014
    Regional Education Officer #10.........................444-4002
    D E S Nursery..........................................444-4302
    Fax....................................................444-6139
    National Library.......................................226-2690
    Chief Librarian........................................227-4053
    Personnel Department...................................226-2690
    Reference Department...................................227-4052
    Lending Department.....................................226-2699
    Festival City..........................................226-9953
    28 Strand NA...........................................333-2719

    Nursery Schools:
    Agricola Nursery.......................................226-8677
    Alboystown Nursery.....................................225-8897
    Alexander Village Nursery..............................227-3577
    Ascension Nursery......................................223-6438
    Bel Air Nursery........................................225-8897
    East La Penitence Nuesery..............................225-1555
    East Ruimveldt Nursery.................................223-0604
    East St Nursery........................................225-5929
    Enterprise Nursery.....................................226-8532
    Gracestock Nursery.....................................227-4954
    Happy Hearts Nursery...................................223-9758
    Headstart Nursery......................................227-6528
    Houston Nursery........................................223-9686
    J E Burnham Nursery....................................226-6820
    Kingston Nursery.......................................226-3529
    Lodge Nursery..........................................223-5470
    Liana Nursery..........................................226-5799
    Palmville Nursery......................................231-7219
    Pollys Nursery.........................................263-0612
    Precious Jewels Nursery................................231-7254
    Seaview Nursery........................................227-1748
    Selman Fraser Nursery..................................225-5059
    Shermans Nursery.......................................225-9406
    Smyth St Nursery.......................................225-2747
    South Rd Nursery.......................................226-9420
    South Ruimveldt Nursery................................226-8677
    Starters Nursery.......................................225-6172
    Stella Maris Nursery...................................227-3302
    St Agnes Nursery.......................................226-2901
    St Christopher Nursery.................................227-4309
    St Gabriels Nursery....................................225-3320
    St Georges Nursery.....................................223-6153
    St Peters Nursery......................................223-5393
    Turkeyen Nursery.......................................222-2784

    Primary School:
    Agricola Primary.......................................227-0296
    Bel Air Primary........................................225-8897
    Comenius Primary.......................................225-4724
    David Rose Sch for Hanicapped..........................226-4876
    East La Penitence Primary..............................225-1555
    Enterprise Primary.....................................225-9258
    F E Pollard Primary....................................225-3318
    Grahams Hall Primary...................................222-3118
    J E Burnham Primary....................................226-6834
    Ketley Primary.........................................225-7044
    North G/Town Primary...................................227-2885
    Rama Krishna Primary...................................226-8141
    Redeemer Primary.......................................223-6399
    Sacred Heart Primary...................................226-1041
    Smith Memorial Primary.................................226-4996
    South Ruimveldt Primary................................263-0550
    Stella Maris Primary...................................226-6819
    St Agnes Primary.......................................227-2387
    St Andrews Primary.....................................225-6107
    St Ambrose Primary.....................................226-7194
    St Angelas Primary.....................................225-5108
    St Annes Primary.......................................226-9493
    St Gabriels Primary....................................226-0339
    St Margarets Primary...................................226-4651
    St Pius Primary........................................227-7210
    St Sidwells Primary....................................223-5433
    St Stephens Primary....................................223-6263
    Thomas More Primary....................................231-7070
    Tucville Primary.......................................226-9910
    West Ruimvldt Primary..................................225-9853
    Winfer Gardens Primary.................................226-5741

    Secondary Schools:
    Alleynes High..........................................225-3712
    Bishops High...........................................226-2475
    Brickdam Secondary.....................................226-1271
    Central High...........................................225-7001
    Charlestown Secondary..................................227-1975
    Christ Church Secondary................................227-2147
    Cummings Lodge Secondary...............................222-5244
    Dolphins Secondary.....................................225-9181
    East Ruimveldt Secondary...............................226-8012
    Freeburg Secondary.....................................231-7018
    New Campbellville Secondary............................225-6663
    North Georgetown Secondary.............................225-4778
    North Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-9097
    Richard Ishmael Secondary..............................226-6615
    South Ruimveldt Secondary..............................226-5990
    St Georges High........................................226-1108
    St Johns College.......................................225-6502
    St Josephs High........................................225-0894
    St Marys High..........................................226-8441
    St Roses High..........................................226-5109
    St Stanislaus College..................................226-0272
    St Winefrides Secodary.................................227-0330
    Tucville Secondary.....................................223-0648
    Tutorrial High.........................................223-3681

    Cummunity High Schools:
    Ascension CHS..........................................223-6443
    Carmel CHS.............................................226-6060
    David Rose CHS.........................................223-6409
    Houston CHS............................................225-8552
    Kingston CHS...........................................227-0168
    Lodge CHS..............................................226-2173
    Agricola PIC (H/Ec)....................................226-6811
    Agricola PIC (I/Arts)..................................226-7863
    Durban Backlands PIC...................................227-3928
    Kingston PIC (I/Arts)..................................227-3232
    Sophia PIC (Agri)......................................226-9803
    Sophia Special School..................................226-9216
    St Barnabas Special School.............................226-2061

    Prsidents College:
    Principal..............................................226-0421
                                                           229-2940
    General Office.........................................229-2230
                                                           229-2328

    Primary Education Imxprovement Programme:
    Director Office........................................226-3332
                                                           225-4626
    Deputy Director Office.................................225-2264
    Administrative Finance Specialist......................227-8463
    Administrative Officer Accountant......................227-3533
    Finance Department.....................................225-2724
    Physical Infrastructure Specialist.....................226-4401
    Physical Infrastructure Department.....................225-8580
    Academic Resources Department..........................227-2915
    Fax....................................................225-2773

    Vikab Engineering Consultants Ltd Annex:
    Managing Director......................................225-1108
    General Office.........................................225-3582
    Fax....................................................225-1110

518. Name:    VIKAB GUYANA LTD
     Address: 20 Courida Pk ECD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................222-4513
                                                           222-4528
                                                           222-4538

519. Name:    VILCOV NICOLAE
     Address: 88 Carmichael St SCbrg.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-3681

520. Name:    Vilvoorden Bulk Depot..................................
     Address: Essequibo Coast

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................774-4009
    Head Office Bulk Installation..........................225-8935
                                                           225-8938
    Fax....................................................227-2249
    Customer Service Centre................................226-6667
    Fax....................................................225-6468
    Providence Bulk Depot..................................333-2614
                                                           333-0912
                                                           333-0911
    Fax....................................................333-3667
    Bartica Bulk Depot.....................................455-2256
                                                           455-2538
    Timehri Bitumen Plant..................................261-2261
    Vilvoorden Bulk Depot..................................774-4009
    Fax....................................................774-4010

521. Name:    VINCENT ANNMARIE
     Address: 254 East Ruimveldt HS..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-4513

522. Name:    VINCENT ANTHONY
     Address: 32 Pike St Kitty.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6442

523. Name:    VINCENT ARLENE J
     Address: 29 John St Cvill.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0499

524. Name:    VINCENT COMPTON C
     Address: 60 Light St Albtn......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-6277

525. Name:    VINCENT EVERIL
     Address: 575 Ariwa Oval Retrv...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................444-2441

526. Name:    VINCENT F
     Address: 65 Bent St WrtVl.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5182

527. Name:    VINCENT KENT
     Address: 133 Vrymans Erven NA...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-4233

528. Name:    VINCENTE CAMILA
     Address: 80 Campbellville HS....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-9210

529. Name:    VINCENTE PATRICK
     Address: 581 High Palm Rd SRGdn.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-1933

530. Name:    VINCIENT SALLY
     Address: 27 Danjou Aly Chbrg....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0382

531. Name:    VINTAGE VARIETY STORE
     Address: 67 Robb St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-1033

532. Name:    VIP Lounge.............................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................261-2213
    Switchboard............................................261-6069
                                                           226-1600
                                                           226-8429
                                                           225-8683
    Minister's Office......................................226-9080
                                                           223-5240
    Minister Fax...........................................223-5241
    Administration.........................................227-4317
    Director General.......................................225-7404
    Director General's Secretariat.........................225-2200
    Director General's Fax.................................225-9192
    Director Dept of the Americas & Asia...................225-3982
                                                           225-7069
    Director Multilateral & Global Affairs Dept............226-9082
                                                           226-9080
    Programme Manager Multilateral Unit....................226-9142
    Project Accountant Multilateral Unit...................223-7072
    Chief Administrative Officer...........................225-5380
    Senior Legal Advisor...................................226-2632
    Principal Personnel Officer............................226-8428
    Principal Asst Secretary (Finance).....................225-4151
    Finance Division.......................................225-7527
    Chief of Protocol......................................226-9070
    Protocol & Consular Affairs Dept.......................225-4305
    Fax (Protocol).........................................227-5735
    Information Unit.......................................226-1325

    Foreign Service Institute:
    Switchboard............................................261-6069
    Director's Office......................................227-8946
    Programme Director.....................................223-7391
    Computer Laboratory....................................226-1386
                                                           226-1113

    CBJ Airport Timehri:
    VIP Lounge.............................................261-2213
    Fax....................................................261-3637

    Min of Foreign Trade & Int'l Economic Co-op:
    Switchboard............................................261-6069
                                                           226-1600
                                                           226-8429
    Minister...............................................226-5064
    Minister's Office......................................226-8427
    Minister Fax...........................................226-8426
    Permanent Secretary....................................227-7726
    Permanent Secretarys Fax...............................223-0900
    Office of MOFT&IC......................................225-4916
                                                           225-8824
                                                           225-8825
    Director International Cooperation.....................225-3194
    Dept of International Cooperation......................225-8824
    NACEN Co-ordinator.....................................225-4166
    Department Of Foreign Trade............................225-8825
                                                           225-4916
                                                           225-7055

533. Name:    VIP PIZZA PLUS 1
     Address: 164 Barr St Kitty......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0781
                                                           227-0783
                                                           227-0785
    VIP Pizza Plus 2.......................................227-3921

534. Name:    VIP Pizza Plus 2.......................................
     Address: 34 North Road Ltown

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-3921
                                                           227-0783
                                                           227-0785
    VIP Pizza Plus 2.......................................227-3921

535. Name:    VIRAMUTHU MADRAMUTHU
     Address: 157 Marigold Ave Ecles.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................233-2850

536. Name:    VIRASAMI DAVITREE
     Address: 13-14 XLI Bath.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................328-7156

537. Name:    VIRASAMI DHARAMDEO
     Address: 34c Waterloo Bath......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................328-7313

538. Name:    VIRASAMI SURUJDAI
     Address: 16 Lancaster Ctyne.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-2342

539. Name:    VIRASAMY TLACKDHARRY
     Address: 120 Eleventh St RHall..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................337-4829

540. Name:    VIRGINIA BEAUTY SALON
     Address: 49 Bel Air ECD.........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9030

541. Name:    VIRLEY ALLEN
     Address: 3876 Caneview Ave SRGdn................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-3389

542. Name:    VISH TRADING COMPANY
     Address: Tract E Area D LeRes...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-0912

543. Name:    VISHMAN KHALARIE
     Address: 194 Woodley Pk WCB.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-0773

544. Name:    VISHNU PANDAY & ASSOCIATES
     Address: 63 Robb St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-2849
                                                           226-2859
    Fax....................................................226-2861

545. Name:    VISHNU RADESH
     Address: 83 Third St WdFst......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0573

546. Name:    VISHNU RAMDHANI
     Address: 228 Camp St NCbrg......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-0677

547. Name:    VISHNU VERNON
     Address: 41 #79 Village Crton...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-3290

548. Name:    VISHNUDATT
     Address: 126 Dr Miller St Trmph.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-7074

549. Name:    VISHNULALL
     Address: 25 National Wlk Trmph..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-7329

550. Name:    VISHNUS SUPER STORE
     Address: 90 Springlands Crton...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................339-2447

 

 

 

HOME