Guyana Business Directory and Guyana People Search Results

 

251. Name:    WALDRON MERLE
     Address: E Princess St Lodge....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-0148

252. Name:    WALDRON MINERVA
     Address: F Stelling Rd Grove....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................265-3290

253. Name:    WALDRON MONICA
     Address: 581 Company Pth Bxton..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................274-0022

254. Name:    WALDRON NATALINE
     Address: 51 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2096

255. Name:    WALDRON NATASHA
     Address: 2574 Kaikan St NRdvt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-8203

256. Name:    WALDRON NEVILLE
     Address: 40 Durban St WrtVl.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................226-4615

257. Name:    WALDRON NOEL
     Address: 21 Quamina Rd BV.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-2740

258. Name:    WALDRON O MICHAEL
     Address: 11 Clonbrook HS ECD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-0645

259. Name:    WALDRON PANSY
     Address: 41 Phoenix Pk WBD......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2656

260. Name:    WALDRON PATRICIA
     Address: 25 Second St Cnfld.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................327-7564

261. Name:    WALDRON PAULA
     Address: 9 Camp St WRust........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-7983

262. Name:    WALDRON PAULETTE
     Address: 10 Middle St Perth.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2510

263. Name:    WALDRON RAYMOND
     Address: 48 Second St Lncas.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................259-3286

264. Name:    WALDRON ROY
     Address: 48 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2243

265. Name:    WALDRON RUPERT
     Address: 10 Public Rd Victr.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-0601

266. Name:    WALDRON SEON
     Address: 122 Laing Ave WRvdt....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-3848

267. Name:    WALDRON SHEILA
     Address: 39 Kaieteur Ave NA.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................333-3908

268. Name:    WALDRON TERRY
     Address: 77 Adelaide St Ctown...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-1015

269. Name:    WALDRON THOMAS
     Address: 388 Side Ln Dam Victr..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-0535

270. Name:    WALDRON TROY
     Address: 542 Self Help Sq ERvdt.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-2308

271. Name:    WALDRON VIRGINIA
     Address: 70 Andries Noble Dr Plais..............................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-4170

272. Name:    WALDRON VIVIAN
     Address: 208 Durban Backlands...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-3601

273. Name:    WALDRON VIVIAN
     Address: Victory Val Wsmar......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0112

274. Name:    WALDRON YVETTE
     Address: 11 Middle St Pudrn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................264-2062

275. Name:    WALDRON YVONNE
     Address: 3 Perth Mcony..........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-2549

276. Name:    WALES COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL
     Address: Wales WBD..............................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................267-2023

277. Name:    Wales..................................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................267-2200
    Switchboard............................................250-2112
    Postmaster General.....................................226-9836
    Postmaster General (Fax)...............................226-4370
    Deputy Postmaster General..............................227-7494
    Finance Manager........................................226-2280
    Finance Manager (Fax)..................................225-5405
    Accounts Branch........................................226-6673
    Money Order............................................226-2738
    Bureau Fax Section.....................................226-3127
    GPO Security...........................................227-7491
    GPO Counters (Fax).....................................226-3556
    Philatelic Assistant Officer...........................225-5406
    Supt of Mail Branch....................................225-7280
    Post Office Training School............................225-7462
    General Office.........................................226-3070
                                                           226-3123
                                                           226-3165
                                                           226-4571
                                                           226-6483
                                                           226-7384
                                                           225-0756
                                                           225-7483
                                                           225-3563
                                                           225-6141
                                                           225-6512
                                                           225-9002
                                                           226-1170
                                                           226-1311
                                                           226-1373
                                                           225-8417
                                                           225-8418

    Branch Offices:
    Agricola...............................................226-7378
    Anna Regina............................................771-4200
    Aurora.................................................774-4210
    Bagotville.............................................264-2410
    Bartica................................................455-2200
    Benab..................................................338-2200
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2324
    Bourda.................................................226-5122
    Buxton.................................................220-2300
    Campbellville..........................................226-7354
    Charity................................................771-4204
    Charlestown............................................225-6552
    Cove & John............................................229-2665
    Danielstown............................................771-4210
    East La Penitence......................................226-7375
    Enmore.................................................270-6203
    Fellowship.............................................268-2220
    Fort Wellington........................................232-0297
    Fax....................................................232-0296
    Grove..................................................265-2200
    Ituni..................................................441-2210
    Kitty..................................................225-6790
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2210
    Leonora................................................268-2200
    Lethem.................................................772-2013
                                                           772-2014
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5009
    Mahaica................................................228-2410
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2200
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-6576
    Melanie Damishana......................................270-1316
                                                           270-1331
    New Amsterdam..........................................333-2531
                                                           333-3852
    New Amsterdam (Fax)....................................333-3851
    Nigg...................................................337-2310
    Plaisance..............................................222-2336
    Providence.............................................265-2244
    Queenstown Ebo.........................................771-4220
    Regional Controller Berbice............................333-3805
    Reliance...............................................327-7227
    Rosignol...............................................330-2200
    Rosehall Town..........................................337-4545
    Skeldon................................................339-2200
    Soesdyke...............................................261-2200
    Suddie.................................................774-4200
    Suddie (Fax)...........................................771-4220
    Timehri................................................261-2370
    Timehri (Fax)..........................................261-2240
    Tushen.................................................260-2210
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2310
    Wales..................................................267-2200
    Whim...................................................337-2200
    Wismar.................................................444-3407
    Wakernaam..............................................774-5016

278. Name:    Wales..................................................
     Address:

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................267-2804
    Switchboard............................................226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Minister...............................................225-7270
    Minister Fax...........................................227-4806
    Permanent Secretary....................................225-6221
    Principal Assistant Secretary Admin....................226-4881
    Administrative Division................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Principal Assistant Secretary Finance..................225-4353
    Finance Division.......................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Senior Personnel Officer...............................227-8915
    Personnel Division.....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
    Security Policy Co-ordinator...........................226-2221
    Security Policy Co-ordinator Fax.......................225-3893
    Head Public Sector Security............................227-4712
    CICAD Drug Consultant..................................226-9633
    Research & Planning....................................226-2444
                                                           226-2445
                                                           226-1717
                                                           223-7441
    Permanent Secretary Fax................................226-2740
    Head Immigration Support Service.......................223-7867
    Parole Board...........................................225-1851

    Guyana Police Force:
    Commissioner's Office..................................226-2487
    Commissioner of Police.................................226-8869
    Commissioner's Fax.....................................226-0636
    Personal Asst to the Commissioner......................225-2744
    Deputy Commissioner Law Enforcement....................225-3650
    Assistant Commissioner Law Enforcement.................226-1326
    CID Fax................................................227-1629
    Deputy Commissioner Operations.........................226-0449
    Second in Command Operations...........................227-1929
    Assistant Commissioner Admin...........................227-2283
    Officer of Professional Responsibilities...............226-8467
                                                           227-1926
    Department of Development..............................226-0075
    Band Room..............................................225-3030
    Director of Music......................................227-1173
    Communications Branch..................................226-0620
    Communications Officer.................................227-2566
    Construction Department................................226-7039
    Criminal Investigation Department......................226-6978
                                                           225-8196
    Credit Union...........................................226-6388
    Community Policing Desk................................227-2685
    Consumers Coop Society.................................227-2916
    Day Care Centre........................................225-5049
    E & F Divisional Headquarters..........................225-2722
    Commander E & F Divisions..............................226-1333
    Felix Austin Police College............................225-3017
    Force Training Officer.................................226-7495
    Finance Officer........................................226-1473
    Assistant Commissioner Finance.........................225-3038
    Finance Office - Fax...................................225-3021
    Finger Print Branch....................................226-9834
    Force Control..........................................226-4585
                                                           225-2700
    Officer In Charge Force Control........................225-0593
    Fraud Squad............................................226-0192
                                                           227-6123
    Forensic Laboratory....................................226-0328
    Homicide Squad.........................................225-7625
    Inspectors & Sergeants Mess............................225-2711
    Immigration Dept.......................................226-3011
    Deputy Chief Immigration Officer.......................226-4700
    Marine Branch..........................................225-1419
    Mounted Branch.........................................225-6593
    Narcotics Branch Hot Line..............................225-1111
    Drug Enforcement Officer...............................226-2870
    Officers Mess..........................................225-3016
    Presidential Guard.....................................226-7143
    Public Relations Officer...............................225-5401
    Fax....................................................225-5401
    Quarter Master Stores..................................226-1069
    Quartermaster..........................................227-1167
    Criminal Records Office................................226-8134
    Special Constabulary...................................226-0954
                                                           225-8264
                                                           226-9950
    Sports Club............................................227-5420
    Sports Secretariat.....................................225-5402
    Special Squad..........................................226-7569
    Staff Officer Administration 1.........................226-7460
    Staff Officer Administration 2.........................226-7787
    Tatical Services Unit..................................227-5457
    Officer in Charge Tactical Services Unit...............226-3421
    Target Base............................................225-3061
    Traffic Headquarters...................................227-2219
                                                           226-9431
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................226-9809
    Traffic Officer........................................227-2272
    Traffic-Fax............................................227-1644
    Transport Officer......................................227-1298
    Welfare Officer........................................226-2354
    Police Association.....................................227-5349
    Ex Police Association..................................227-5349
    Police 48 Hours Quick Response.........................225-6411
    Photographic Dept......................................226-6829

    A Division:
    Commander..............................................226-1389
                                                           227-2128
    Second in Command......................................226-7476
    Court Superintendent Office............................227-1800
    Court Superintendent...................................226-4679
    Criminal Investigation Department......................225-6940
    Fraud Squad............................................225-6940
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Medical Centre.........................................226-7339
    Impact Base............................................225-2317
                                                           227-4064
                                                           227-4065
                                                           225-6940
    Magistrates Court......................................226-1451
    Operations Room........................................227-1270
                                                           227-1611
                                                           227-1149
    Officer in Charge Operations Room......................225-3064
    Property Room..........................................225-6940
    Brickdam Registry......................................225-6940
    Supreme Court..........................................226-1446
    Traffic Hot Line.......................................225-3794
    Traffic Enquiries......................................225-6940
    Traffic Officer........................................227-1152
    Switchboard............................................225-6940

    B Division:
    Commander..............................................333-3876
                                                           333-2151
    B Division - Fax.......................................333-6942
    Second in Command......................................333-2485
    Officer in Charge C I D................................333-2191
    Officer in Charge Operations...........................333-3502
    Immigration Dept.......................................333-2151
    Traffic Officer........................................333-3501
    Switchboard............................................333-2151

    C Division:
    Commander..............................................229-2289
                                                           229-2700
    Second in Command......................................229-2569
    Traffic Officer........................................229-2662
    Officer in Charge C I D................................229-2557
    Officer in Charge #1 Sub Division......................229-2681
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2655
    Switchboard............................................229-2700

    D Division:
    Commander..............................................268-2343
                                                           268-2223
    Second in Charge.......................................268-2298
    Switchboard............................................268-2222

    E Division:
    Commander..............................................444-3406
    Second in Charge.......................................444-3297
    Officer in Charge C I D................................444-3274
    Enquiries Officer......................................444-3351
                                                           444-3429

    G Division:
    Commander..............................................771-4010
                                                           771-4012

    Police Stations:
    Albertown..............................................225-2672
    Albertown CID..........................................226-2417
    Albion.................................................337-4220
    Anna Regina............................................771-4222
    Aurora.................................................774-4202
    Bartica................................................455-2222
    Officer In Charge Bartica..............................455-2241
    Blairmont..............................................330-2222
    Central New Amsterdam..................................333-2151
    Beterverwagting........................................220-2222
    Brickdam Enquiries.....................................225-6940
    C I D Brickdam.........................................225-6940
    Officer In Charge #1 Sub Division......................227-2603
    Charity................................................771-4142
    Clonbrook..............................................259-0999
    Cove & John Enquiries..................................229-2700
    Den Amstel.............................................268-2211
    East Ruimveldt Outpost.................................226-3405
    La Penitence...........................................225-2661
                                                           226-6026
    Enmore Outpost.........................................270-6663
    Fort Wellington Enquiries..............................232-0313
    O/C Fort Wellington....................................232-0291
    Grove..................................................265-2233
    Ituni..................................................441-2222
    Kitty..................................................225-2694
    C I D Kitty............................................226-2407
    Kuru Kururu Outpost....................................261-5457
    Kwakwani...............................................440-2222
    La Grange..............................................264-2357
    Officer in Charge La Grange............................264-2333
    Leguan.................................................260-0727
    Leonora................................................268-2328
                                                           268-2329
    Lethem Enquiries.......................................772-2087
    Lethem Immigration Department..........................772-2011
    Mc Kenzie..............................................444-3429
                                                           444-3351
    Management Training Center.............................222-5384
    Mabaruma...............................................777-5007
    Madewini...............................................261-2333
    Mahaica................................................228-2422
    Mahaicony..............................................221-2296
    Officer in Charge Mahaicony............................221-2227
    Mocha..................................................263-6082
    # 51...................................................338-2222
    # 62 Impact Base.......................................338-2354
    Parika.................................................260-4480
    Port Kaituma...........................................777-4007
    Prashad Nagar Outpost..................................225-4074
    Providence.............................................265-2222
                                                           265-3237
    Reliance...............................................327-7175
    Rose Hall Outpost......................................337-4634
    Ruimveldt..............................................225-2683
    C I D Ruimveldt........................................226-9122
    San Souci..............................................774-5022
    Sparendaam.............................................222-2232
    Officer in Charge Sparendaam...........................222-4355
    Springlands............................................339-2222
    Springslands Immigration...............................339-2205
    Officer in Charge Springlands..........................339-2227
    Suddie.................................................774-4222
                                                           774-4295
    Timehri................................................261-2222
    Timehri Immigation Dept................................261-2559
    Canine Section Timehri.................................261-2524
    Airport Security.......................................261-2337
    Officer in Charge Timehri..............................261-2760
    Vigilance..............................................274-0409
                                                           274-0571
    Vreed en Hoop..........................................264-2224
    Wales..................................................267-2804
    Whim...................................................337-2222
    C I D Whim.............................................337-2620
    Officer in Charge C I D Whim...........................337-2167
    Officer in Charge Whim.................................337-2519
    Wismar.................................................442-0759
    Wisroc.................................................444-5606

    General Register Office:
    Registrar General......................................225-7561
    Fax....................................................227-6861
    Deputy Registrar General...............................226-6333
    Head of Operations.....................................226-1291
    Head of Administration.................................226-4575
    General Office.........................................226-4575

    Guyana Fire Service:
    Switchboard............................................262-4113
                                                           250-6502
    Administration.........................................226-5988
    Stores.................................................226-6042
    Divisional Officer Operations..........................226-6044
    Chief Fire Officer.....................................226-8845
    Deputy Chief Fire Officer..............................225-0645
    Divisional officer Admin office........................225-0644
    Chief Fire Officer's Residence.........................227-7857
    West Ruimveldt Fire Station............................225-9702
                                                           223-8620
    Campbellville Fire Station.............................225-1197

    Timehri Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................261-2291
                                                           261-2211
    Station Officer's office...............................261-2255
    Officer's Residence....................................261-2332
    Sub-officer's Residence................................261-2296
    Leonora Fire Station...................................268-2350

    New Amsterdam Fire Station:
    Switchboard............................................277-2612
    Divisional Officer's Office............................333-2240
    Divisional Officer's Residence.........................333-2723
    Station Officer's Residence............................333-2509
    Corriverton Fire Station...............................339-2802
                                                           339-2803

    Guyana Prison Service:
    Director of Prisons....................................225-6003
    Deputy Director of Prisons.............................226-8301
    Officer in charge Reasearch & Recuitment...............225-4571
    Officer in charge Finance unit.........................227-8288

    Georgetown Prison:
    Switchboard............................................265-8556
    Office in charge.......................................226-8310
                                                           226-5855
                                                           226-5856
    Mazaruni Prison........................................455-2328
    New Amsterdam Prison...................................333-3658
    Officer in charge......................................333-2704
    Lusignan Prison........................................220-6492
    Officer in charge......................................220-6494
    Second in command......................................220-6493
    Timehri Prison.........................................261-2236

    Police Complaints Authority:
    General office.........................................226-2095
    Secretary..............................................227-1627
    Chairman...............................................226-1399

    National Registration Centre:
    Commissioner...........................................226-6758
    Deputy Commissioner....................................226-6557
    Assistant Commissioner.................................226-1636
    Switchboard............................................261-6512
                                                           250-2801

    Elections Commission:
    Chairman...............................................225-9133
    Secretary..............................................226-1588
    Switchboard............................................250-2779

    Regional Officers:
    Region #2..............................................771-4387
    Region #3..............................................264-2256
    Region #4..............................................226-6557
    Region #6..............................................333-5254
    Region #9..............................................772-2022
    Region # 10............................................444-6067
    General Manager........................................225-3623
                                                           226-1400
    Sales Manager..........................................226-1589
                                                           226-1489
                                                           225-6022
    Production Manager (Lap)...............................226-1988
    Production Planning & Control Manager..................226-8343
    Company Secretary......................................225-1242
    Finance Manager........................................225-2731
    Accountant.............................................226-4389
    Material Procurement Officer...........................226-8333
    Production Manager (RV)................................226-8747
    Medical Centre (Lap)...................................226-2242
    Fax....................................................225-2568
    Security (Lap).........................................226-8343
    Fax....................................................226-5188

279. Name:    WALGREENE ORG COMPANY LTD
     Address: 82 Robb St Ltown.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-0762

    Friends Travel World:
                                                           227-0763
                                                           227-0973
    Fax....................................................227-0193

280. Name:    WALI JEANETTE
     Address: 298 Beezie Enmre.......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................270-6136

281. Name:    WALKER ALLAN
     Address: 84 Laing Ave WRvdt.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-3985

282. Name:    WALKER BRENDA
     Address: D Vryheids Lust ECD....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................220-6479

283. Name:    WALKER BYRNE ALBERTINA O
     Address: 53 Sunflower St Wsmar..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................442-0728

284. Name:    WALKER CHARWAYNE H
     Address: 137 Light St Albtn.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................221-5728

285. Name:    WALKER DAVID
     Address: 15 Vlissengen Rd NTown.................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-6068

286. Name:    WALKER EON
     Address: 223 Camp St NCbrg......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-5862
                                                           225-0032

287. Name:    WALKER GEMMA
     Address: 42 Caneview Ave SRPrk..................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................218-4095

288. Name:    WALKER JOAN
     Address: 6 Princess St WrtVl....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-1899

289. Name:    WALKER JOHN
     Address: 3 Public Rd Kumak......................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................777-5141

290. Name:    WALKER JOSEPH
     Address: 323 Public Rd GdInt....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................263-7226

291. Name:    WALKER KHALEEGUN
     Address: 95 New Rd VHoop........................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................254-0161

292. Name:    WALKER LANCELOT
     Address: 332 N E La Penitence...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-1348

293. Name:    WALKER LEILA
     Address: 22 Public Rd WdFst.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................269-0369

294. Name:    WALKER MAURICE
     Address: 84 Gordon St Kitty.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................227-8423

295. Name:    WALKER NATASHA
     Address: 163 Campbellville HS...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................231-5026

296. Name:    WALKER OLIVE
     Address: 56 Section B Nbcls.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................229-2607

297. Name:    WALKER RAYFIELD D
     Address: 772 Fourth St Pdise....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................256-3441

298. Name:    WALKER RAYMOND
     Address: 5 Barima Ave BAPrk.....................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................225-9308

299. Name:    WALKER SEYMONNE
     Address: 68 Joseph Pollydore St Lodge...........................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-0414

300. Name:    WALKER SHANE
     Address: 746 Avacado Pl ERvdt...................................

     Contact Information:
     Main Number............................................223-6816

 

 

 

HOME